Sandracing
Car Results |
11th August 2018 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Class |
Race |
1st |
2nd |
3rd |
|
Production Saloons up to
1800cc |
Championship 1 |
73 Matthew Board Ford Puma 1700cc |
01 Paul Helyer Allrim Racing Cancer Relief Mazda MX5
1800cc |
|
|
Production Saloons up to
1800cc |
Championship 2 |
73 Matthew Board |
01 Paul Helyer |
|
|
Production Saloons 1801cc
& over |
Championship 1 |
15 Eric Trump Hyundai Coupe 1975cc |
|
|
|
Production Saloons 1801cc
& over |
Championship 2 |
15 Eric Trump |
|
|
|
Modifed Saloons |
Championship 1 |
174 Gary Robert SkipCo Renault Clio 1789cc |
|
|
|
Modifed Saloons |
Championship 2 |
174 Gary Robert |
|
|
|
Racing Cars |
Championship 1 |
351 Mark Le Page Cherry Godfrey Finance Honda ARD 1100cc |
14 Nick Duquemin Whiteway Motors Special 1137cc |
|
|
Racing Cars |
Championship 2 |
351 Mark Le Page |
14 Nick Duquemin |
|
|
All Saloons |
Rocksand |
15 Eric Trump |
01 Paul Helyer |
174 Gary Robert |
|
All Saloons |
Northmore |
|
|
|
|
Racing Cars |
Fillston |
357 Lias Le Page Cherry Godfrey Finance Honda ARD 1100cc |
14 Nick Duquemin |
|
|
Racing Cars |
David's |
|
|
|
|
All Car Handicap |
|
14 Nick Duquemin |
01 Paul Helyer |
174 Gary Robert |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
11th August 2018 |
|
|
|
|
|
Race |
1st |
2nd |
3rd |
|
|
Championship 1 |
17 Robert Teed JRM 500cc |
14 Colin Teed Stuha JRM 500cc |
|
|
|
Championship 2 |
17 Robert Teed |
14 Colin Teed |
|
|
|
Championship 3 |
14 Colin Teed |
17 Robert Teed |
|
|
|
Championship 4 |
14 Colin Teed |
|
|
|
|
Committee Cup |
|
|
|
|
|
Championship 1 |
1 Billy Rive Tarmac Services
Honda CRF 250cc |
56 Ricky Rive Tarmas Services Honda CRF 250cc |
8 Joshua Lambourne BLP Yamaha YZ 250cc |
|
|
Championship 2 |
56 Ricky Rive |
8 Joshua Lambourne |
1 Billy Rive |
|
|
Championship 3 |
56 Ricky Rive |
1 Billy Rive |
89 Jarrod Carrington Suzuki 250cc |
|
|
Oval Championship 1 |
|
|
|
|
|
Oval Thoumine Trophy |
|
|
|
|
|
Championship 1 |
75 Stephanie Best Yamaha 125cc |
47 Harry Ogier Team Bacon Jawa 250cc |
|
|
|
Championship 2 |
15 Erin Ogier Team Bacon Jawa
250cc |
75 Stephanie Best |
|
|
|
Championship 3 |
75 Stephanie Best |
147 Erin Ogier |
9 Rhys Melass Slider 150cc |
|
|
Championship 4 |
15 Harry Ogier |
75 Stephanie Best |
147 Erin Ogier |
|
|
Championship 5 |
|
|
|
|
|
Championship 1 |
18 Ben Le Prevost Kawaski 100cc |
55 Thomas Vining RTS Slider 110cc |
59 Lewis Le Blanq KTM 65cc |
|
|
Championship 2 |
18 Ben Le Prevost |
55 Thomas Vining |
59 Lewis Le Blanq |
|
|
Championship 3 |
55 Thomas Vining |
18 Ben Le Prevost |
512 Charlie Walker Slider 110cc |
|
|
Championship 4 |
55 Thomas Vining |
18 Ben Le Prevost |
512 Charlie Walker |
|
|
Championship 5 |
|
|
|
|
|
Championship 1 |
|
|
|
|
|
Championship 2 |
|
|
|
|
|
Championship3 |
|
|
|
|
|
Championship 4 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|