Sandracing
Bike Results |
Sept 9th 2017 |
|
|
|
Class |
|
1st |
2nd |
3rd |
Sliders up to 500cc |
Championship 1 |
17 Bob Teed JRM 500cc |
1 Billy Rive GM 500cc |
14 Colin Teed Stuha JRM 500cc |
Sliders up to 500cc |
Championship 2 |
17 Bob Teed |
14 Colin Teed |
8 Dave Cleal Stuha Jawa 500cc |
Sliders up to 500cc |
Championship 3 |
17 Bob Teed |
14 Colin Teed |
23 Bill Cohu Jawa 500cc |
Sliders up to 500cc |
Championship 4 |
17 Bob Teed |
14 Colin Teed |
8 Dave Cleal |
Sliders up to 500cc |
Committee Cup |
|
|
|
Motocross Unlimited |
Championship 1 |
89 Jarod Carrington Suzuki 250cc |
1 Billy Rive Rabeys Garage Honda CRF 250cc |
965 Josh Pinchemain Suzuki RMZ 250 CC |
Motocross Unlimited |
Championship 2 |
89 Jarod Carrington |
1 Billy Rive |
55 Ricky Rive Kawasaki 250cc |
Motocross Unlimited |
Championship 3 |
89 jarod Carrington |
1 Billy Rive |
965 Josh Pinchemain |
Motocross Unlimited |
Oval Championship |
1 Billy Rive |
89 Jarod Carrington |
167 Mark King All Trim Honda CR 250cc |
Motocross Unlimited |
Oval Pealing Carey |
|
|
|
Junior/Intermediates |
Championship 1 |
82 Patrick Le Friec Suzuki RM 125cc |
3 Dan Clark BLP/Cherry Godfrey Slider 150cc |
7 Luke Bush Tarmav Services Honda CR 125cc |
Junior/Intermediates |
Championship 2 |
82 Patrick Le Friec |
3 Dan Clark |
7 Luke Bush |
Junior/Intermediates |
Championship 3 |
3 Dan Clark |
82 Patrick Le Friec |
7 Luke Bush |
Junior/Intermediates |
Championship 4 |
3 Dan Clark |
7 Patrick Le Friec |
18 Ben Le Prevost Kawasaki 85cc |
Junior/Intermediates |
Championship 5 |
|
|
|
Cadets |
Championship 1 |
55 Thomas Vining Slider 110 cc |
11 Gilo Robilliard Kawasaki 60cc |
59 Lewis Le Blanq KTM 65cc |
Cadets |
Championship 2 |
55 Thomas Vining |
11 Gilo Robilliard |
59 Lewis Le Blanq |
Cadets |
Championship 3 |
55 Thomas Vining |
11 Gilo Robilliard |
59 Lewis Le Blanq |
Cadets |
Championship 4 |
55 Thomas Vining |
11 Gilo Robilliard |
27 Casey Gallienne DavidJ Gallienne & Son Ltd KTM
65cc |
Cadets |
Championship 5 |
|
|
|
R/H Sidecars |
Championship 1 |
10 Clint Blondel/Kev Bennett Suzuki 1000cc |
88 Bill Cohu/Jason Carre Steer Yamaha 1000cc |
|
R/H Sidecars |
Championship 2 |
10 Clint Blondel/Kev Bennett |
88 Bill Cohu/Jason Carre |
|
R/H Sidecars |
Championship 3 |
10 Clint Blondel/Kev Bennett |
88 Bill Cohu/Jason Carre |
|
R/H Sidecars |
Liberation Cup |
|
|
|
R/H Sidecars |
Final |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Sandracing Car Results |
9th Sept 2017 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Class |
Race |
1st |
2nd |
3rd |
Production 1401-1800cc |
Championship 1 |
01 Paul Helyer All Trim Mazda MX5 1800cc |
57 Neil Bourgaize Gsy Service Centre Mazda 1797cc |
73 Matthew Board Peugeot 206 1600cc |
Production 1401-1800cc |
Championship 2 |
57 Neil Bourgaize |
73 Matthew Board |
01 Paul Helyer |
Production Over 1800cc |
Championship 1 |
113 Karl Marshall CarrusAutomotive Renault Clio 1998cc |
|
|
Production Over 1800cc |
Championship 2 |
113 Karl Marshall |
|
|
Modified Saloons
Unlimited |
Championship 1 |
85 Graham Jehan Austin Mini MK1 1275cc |
|
|
Modified Saloons
Unlimited |
Championship 2 |
85 Graham Jehan |
|
|
Racing Cars |
Championship 1 |
132 Billy Le Page Beresford Honda 1100cc |
|
|
Racing Cars |
Championship 2 |
132 Billy Le Page |
|
|
All Saloons |
Rocksand |
113 Karl Marshall |
|
|
All Saloons |
Northmore |
|
|
|
Racing Cars |
Fillston |
132 Billy Le Page |
|
|
Racing Cars |
David's |
|
|
|
All Cars Handicap |
Connington Trophy |
57 Neil Bourgaize |
73 Matthew Board |
132 Billy Le Page |
|
|
|
|
|