Sandracing
Bike Results |
13/05/2017 |
|
|
|
|
|
Class |
|
1st |
2nd |
3rd |
|
|
Sliders up to 500cc |
Championship 1 |
17 Rob Teed JRM 500cc |
14 Colin Teed Stuha 500cc |
8 Dave Cleal Stuha Jawa 500cc |
|
|
Sliders up to 500cc |
Championship 2 |
17 Rob Teed |
14 Colin Teed |
8 Dave Cleal |
|
|
Sliders up to 500cc |
Championship 3 |
17 Rob Teed |
14 Colin Teed |
8 Dave Cleal |
|
|
Sliders up to 500cc |
Championship 4 |
17 Rob Teed |
14 Colin Teed |
8 Dave Cleal |
|
|
Sliders up to 500cc |
Committee Cup |
17 Rob Teed |
14 Colin Teed |
8 Dave Cleal |
|
|
Motocross Unlimited |
Championship 1 |
1 Billy Rive Honda CRF 250cc |
167 Mark King All Tim Honda CR 250cc |
46 Paul Le Messurier Unite the Union Kawasaki 450cc |
|
|
Motocross Unlimited |
Championship 2 |
1 Billy Rive |
46 Paul Le Messurier |
501 Nathan Pinchemain Club a la Spesh Yamaha 250cc |
|
|
Motocross Unlimited |
Championship 3 |
1 Billy Rive |
167 Mark King |
46 Paul Le Messurier |
|
|
Motocross Unlimited |
Slater Trophy H/c |
501 Nathan Pinchemain |
65 Marcus Crittell Honda CRF 250cc |
46 Paul Le Messurier |
|
|
Motocross Unlimited |
Oval Championship |
167 Mark King |
1 Billy Rive |
46 Paul Le Messurier |
|
|
Junior/Intermediates |
Championship 1 |
82 Patrick Le Friec Suzuki RM 125cc |
7 Luke Bush Tarmac Services Honda CR 125cc |
15 Harry Ogier Suzuki TM Slider 125cc |
|
|
Junior/Intermediates |
Championship 2 |
82 Patrick Le Friec |
7 Luke Bush |
15 Harry Ogier |
|
|
Junior/Intermediates |
Championship 3 |
82 Patrick Le Friec |
7 Luke Bush |
15 Harry Ogier |
|
|
Junior/Intermediates |
Championship 4 |
82 Patrick Le Friec |
7 Luke Bush |
15 Harry Ogier |
|
|
Junior/Intermediates |
Championship 5 |
82 Patrick Le Friec |
7 Luke Bush |
15 Harry Ogier |
|
|
Cadets |
Championship 1 |
11 Gilo Robilliard Kawasaki 60cc |
27 Casey Gallienne David J Gallianne & Sons Ltd KTM
65cc |
132 Gemma Le Page Honda 70cc |
|
|
Cadets |
Championship 2 |
11 Gilo Robilliard |
27 Casey Gallienne |
132 Gemma Le Page |
|
|
Cadets |
Championship 3 |
11 Gilo Robilliard |
27 Casey Gallienne |
132 Gemma Le Page |
|
|
Cadets |
Championship 4 |
11 Gilo Robilliard |
27 Casey Gallienne |
512 Charlie Walker KTM 50cc |
|
|
Cadets |
Championship 5 |
11 Gilo Robilliard |
27 Casey Gallienne |
132 Gemma Le Page |
|
|
R/H Sidecars |
Championship 1 |
|
|
|
|
|
R/H Sidecars |
Championship 2 |
|
|
|
|
|
R/H Sidecars |
Championship 3 |
|
|
|
|
|
R/H Sidecars |
Liberation Cup |
|
|
|
|
|
R/H Sidecars |
Final |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Sandracing Car Results |
13/05/2017 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Class |
Race |
1st |
2nd |
3rd |
|
|
Production 1401-1800cc |
Championship 1 |
01 Paul Helyer All Trim Mazda MX5 1800cc |
15 Eric Trump Peugeot 306 1761cc |
73 Matthew Board Peugeo 206 1600cc |
|
|
Production 1401-1800cc |
Championship 2 |
01 Paul Helyer |
15 Eric Trump |
73 Matthew Board |
|
|
Production Over 1800cc |
Championship 1 |
113 Karl Marshall Carrus Automotive RenauLT Clio
1998cc |
|
|
|
Production Over 1800cc |
Championship 2 |
113 Karl Marshall |
|
|
|
|
Racing Cars |
Championship 1 |
14 Gary Duquemin Whiteway Motors Honda Special
900cc |
|
|
|
Racing Cars |
Championship 2 |
14 Gary Duquemin |
|
|
|
|
All Saloons |
Rocksand |
113 Karl Marshall |
01 Paul Helyer |
|
|
|
All Saloons |
Northmore |
113 Karl Marshall |
01 Paul Helyer |
|
|
|
Racing Cars |
Fillston |
14 Gary Duquemin |
|
|
|
|
Racing Cars |
David's |
132 Billy Le Page Beresford Honda 1100cc |
14 Gary Duquemin |
|
|
|
All Cars Handicap |
Winslow Trophy H/C |
132 Billy Le Page |
30 Jonathan Robilliard Ford Puma 1700cc |
113 Karl Marshall |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|