Sandracing
Car Results |
July 22nd 2017 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Class |
Race |
1st |
2nd |
3rd |
Production 1401-1800cc |
Championship 1 |
01 Paul Helyer All Trim Mazda MX5 1800cc |
57 Neil Bourgaize Gsy Service Centre Mazda 1797cc |
30 Jonathan Robilliard Ford Puma 1700cc |
Production 1401-1800cc |
Championship 2 |
01 Paul Helyer |
57 neil Bourgaize |
30 Jonathan Robilliard |
Production Over 1800cc |
Championship 1 |
113 Karl Marshall Carrus Automotive Renault Clio
1998cc |
155 Paul Buckingham ABS Recovery/Autocare BMW 212 2300cc |
15 Eric Trump Hyundai Coupe 2000cc |
Production Over 1800cc |
Championship 2 |
113 Karl Marshall |
155 Paul Buckingham |
15 Eric Trump |
Modified Saloons
Unlimited |
Championship 1 |
|
|
|
Modified Saloons
Unlimited |
Championship 2 |
|
|
|
Racing Cars |
Championship 1 |
132 Billy Le Page Beresford Honda 1100cc |
25 Andrew Henry z-Cars Special 1100cc |
14 Gary Duquemin Whiteway Motors Honda Special 1100cc |
Racing Cars |
Championship 2 |
132 Billy Le Page |
14 Gary Duquemin |
|
All Saloons |
Rocksand |
155 Paul Buckingham |
15 Eric Trump |
01 Paul Helyer |
All Saloons |
Northmore |
155 Paul Buckingham |
15 Eric Trump |
01 Paul Helyer |
Racing Cars |
Fillston |
132 Billy Le Page |
14 Gary Duquemin |
|
Racing Cars |
David's |
132 Billy Le Page |
14 Gary Duquemin |
|
All Cars Handicap |
Martel Trophy |
73 Matthew Board Peugeot 206 1600cc |
01 Paul Helyer |
57 Neil Bourgaize |
|
|
|
|
|
Sandracing Bike Results |
22nd July 2017 |
|
|
|
Class |
|
1st |
2nd |
3rd |
Sliders up to 500cc |
Championship 1 |
1 Billy Rive GM 500cc |
8 Dave Cleal Stuha Jawa 500cc |
23 Bill Cohu Jawa 500cc |
Sliders up to 500cc |
Championship 2 |
1 Billy Rive |
8 Dave Cleal |
|
Sliders up to 500cc |
Championship 3 |
1 Billy Rive |
8 Dave Cleal |
|
Sliders up to 500cc |
Championship 4 |
|
|
|
Sliders up to 500cc |
Committee Cup |
1 Billy Rive |
8 Dave Cleal |
|
Motocross Unlimited |
Championship 1 |
1 Billy Rive Rabeys Garage Honda CRF 250cc |
167 Mark King All Trim Honda CR 250cc |
89 Jarrod Carrington Suzuki 250cc |
Motocross Unlimited |
Championship 2 |
1 Billy Rive |
89 Jarrod Carrington |
167 Mark King |
Motocross Unlimited |
Championship 3 |
1 Billy Rive |
89 Jarrod Carrington |
167 Mark King |
Motocross Unlimited |
Oval Championship |
1 Billy Rive |
167 Mark King |
46 Paul Le Messurier Unite the Union Kawasaki 450cc |
Motocross Unlimited |
Silver Goblet h/c |
965 Josh Pinchemain Suzuki RMZ 450cc |
86 Kevin Rumens Yamaha 250cc |
47 Ian Le Messurier Kawasaki 450cc |
Junior/Intermediates |
Championship 1 |
3 Dan Clark BLP/Cherry Godfrey Slider 150cc |
7 Luke Bush Tarmac Services Honda CR 125cc |
87 Patrick Le Friec Yamaha YZ 125cc |
Junior/Intermediates |
Championship 2 |
3 Dan Clark |
87 Patrick Le Friec |
7 Luke Bush |
Junior/Intermediates |
Championship 3 |
3 Dan Clark |
7 Luke Bush |
87 Patrick Le Friec |
Junior/Intermediates |
Championship 4 |
3 Dan Clark |
87 Patrick Le Friec |
7 Luke Bush |
Junior/Intermediates |
Championship 5 |
3 Dan Clark |
7 Luke Bush |
87 Patrick Le Friec |
Cadets |
Championship 1 |
27 Casey Gallienne David J Galliene & Son Ltd KTM
65cc |
132 Gemma Le Page Kawasaki 100cc Slider |
6 Charlie Clark Honda 50CC |
Cadets |
Championship 2 |
132 Gemma Le Page |
27 Casey Gallienne |
55 Thomas Vining Slider 110cc |
Cadets |
Championship 3 |
132 Gemma Le Page |
11 Gilo Robilliard Kawasaki 60cc |
6 Charlie Clark |
Cadets |
Championship 4 |
27 Casey Gallienne |
11 Gilo Robilliard |
66 Corey Le Friec Kawasaki KX 65cc |
Cadets |
Championship 5 |
27 Casey Gallienne |
55 Thomas Vining |
11 Gilo Robilliard |
R/H Sidecars |
Championship 1 |
10 Clint Blondel/Kev Bennett Suzuki 1000cc |
|
|
R/H Sidecars |
Championship 2 |
10 Clint Blondel/Kev Bennett |
|
|
R/H Sidecars |
Championship 3 |
10 Clint Blondel/Kev Bennett |
|
|
R/H Sidecars |
Liberation Cup |
10 Clinr Blondel/Kev Bennett |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|