Sandracing
Bike Results |
12th August 2017 |
|
|
|
|
Class |
|
1st |
2nd |
3rd |
|
Sliders up to 500cc |
Championship 1 |
17 Bob Teed JRM 500cc |
8 Dave Cleal Stuha Jawa 500cc |
14 Colin Teed Stuha JRM 500cc |
|
Sliders up to 500cc |
Championship 2 |
17 Bob Teed |
93 Jordan Noel (J) Jawa 500cc |
14 Colin Teed |
|
Sliders up to 500cc |
Championship 3 |
17 Bob Teed |
14 Colin Teed |
93 Jordan Noel (J) |
|
Sliders up to 500cc |
King of the Bach |
17 Bob Teed |
14 Colin Teed |
8 Dave Cleal |
|
Sliders up to 500cc |
Committee Cup |
17 Bob Teed |
14 Colin Teed |
8 Dave Cleal |
|
Motocross Unlimited |
Championship 1 |
1 Billy Rive Rabeys Garage Honda CRF 250cc |
167 Mark King All Trm Honda CR250cc |
89 JarrodCarrington Suzuki 250cc |
|
Motocross Unlimited |
Championship 2 |
1 Billy Rive |
167 Mark King |
89 JarrodCarrington |
|
Motocross Unlimited |
Championship 3 |
1 Billy Rive |
167 Mark King |
89 JarrodCarrington |
|
Motocross Unlimited |
Championship 4 |
1 Billy Rive |
89 Jarrod Carrington |
167 Mark King |
|
Motocross Unlimited |
Oval Championship |
167 Mark King |
1 Billy Rive |
89 JarrodCarrington |
|
Junior/Intermediates |
Championship 1 |
3 Dan Clark BLP/Cherry Godfrey Slider 150cc |
7 LukeBush Tarmac Services Honda CR 125cc |
87 Patrick Le Friec Yamaha YZ 125cc |
|
Junior/Intermediates |
Championship 2 |
87 Patrick Le Friec |
7 LukeBush |
3 Dan Clark |
|
Junior/Intermediates |
Championship 3 |
87 Patrick Le Friec |
7 LukeBush |
15 Harry Ogier Team Bacon Sky Team 250cc |
Junior/Intermediates |
Championship 4 |
3 Dan Clark |
7 LukeBush |
87 Patrick Le Friec |
|
Junior/Intermediates |
Championship 5 |
3 Dan Clark |
82 Patrick Le Friec SuzukiRM 125 cc |
7 Luke Bush |
|
Cadets |
Championship 1 |
55 Thomas Vining Slider 110cc |
66 Corey Le Friec Kawasaki KX 65cc |
27 Casey Gallienne KTM 65cc |
|
Cadets |
Championship 2 |
55 Thomas Vining |
66 Corey Le Friec |
11 Gilo Robilliard Kawasaki 60cc |
|
Cadets |
Championship 3 |
55 Thomas Vining |
27 Casey Gallienne |
11 Gilo Robilliard |
|
Cadets |
Championship 4 |
55 Thomas Vining |
27 Casey Gallienne |
11 Gilo Robilliard |
|
Cadets |
Championship 5 |
55 Thomas Vining |
27 Casey Gallienne |
11 Gilo Robilliard |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Sandracing Car Results |
August 12th 2017 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Class |
Race |
1st |
2nd |
3rd |
|
Production 1401-1800cc |
Championship 1 |
01 Paul Helyer All Trim Mazda MX5 1800cc |
30 Jonathan Robilliad Ford Puma 1700cc |
57 Neil Bourgaize Gsy Service Centre Mazda
1797cc |
Production 1401-1800cc |
Championship 2 |
30 Jonathan Robilliard |
01 Paul Helyer |
57 Neil Bourgaize |
|
Production Over 1800cc |
Championship 1 |
113 Karl
Marshall Carrus Automotive Renault Clio 1998cc |
15 Eric Trump Hyundai Coupe 2000cc |
|
|
Production Over 1800cc |
Championship 2 |
113 Karl Marshall |
15 Eric Trump |
|
|
Modified Saloons
Unlimited |
Championship 1 |
85 Graham Jehan Austin Minii Mk1 1275cc |
|
|
|
Modified Saloons
Unlimited |
Championship 2 |
85 Graham Jehan |
|
|
|
Racing Cars |
Championship 1 |
25 Andrew Henry -Cars Special 1100cc |
14 Gary Duquemin Whiteway Motors Honda Special 1100cc |
313 Craig Addlesse Ventre Garage Special 1100
cc |
Racing Cars |
Championship 2 |
25 Andrew Henry |
313 Craig Addlesse |
14 Gary Duquemin |
|
All Saloons |
Rocksand |
113 Karl Marshall |
15 Eric Trump |
01 Paul Helyer |
|
All Saloons |
Northmore |
15 Eric Trup |
113 Karl Marshall |
01 Paul Helyer |
|
Racing Cars |
Fillston |
132 Billy Le Page Beresford Honda 1100cc |
25 Andrew Henry |
14 Gary Duquemin |
|
Racing Cars |
David's |
132 Billy Le Page |
313 Craig Addlesse |
|
|
All Cars Handicap |
Moulin Trophy |
30 Jonathan Robilliard |
73 Matthew Board Peugeot 206 1600cc |
57 Neil Bourgaize |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|