Sandracing
Car Results |
29/04/2017 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Class |
Race |
1st |
2nd |
3rd |
|
Production 1401-1800cc |
Championship 1 |
01 Paul Helyer All Trim Mazda MX5 1800cc |
15 Eric Trump Peugeot 306 1761cc |
73 Matthew Board Peugeo 206 1600cc |
|
Production 1401-1800cc |
Championship 2 |
01 Paul Helyer |
15 Eric Trump |
57 Neil Bourgaize Gsy Service Centre Mazada 323 1800cc |
|
Production Over 1800cc |
Championship 1 |
113 Karl Marshall Carrus Automotive RenauLT Clio 1998cc |
|
|
|
Production Over 1800cc |
Championship 2 |
113 Karl Marshall |
|
|
|
Racing Cars |
Championship 1 |
10 Clint Blondel Smth Signs Purple Drago 1100cc |
132 Billy Le Page Beresford Honda 1100 cc |
14 Gary Duquemin Whiteways Motors Honda Special 900cc |
|
Racing Cars |
Championship 2 |
132 Billy Le Page |
10 Clint Blondel |
14 Gary Duquemin |
|
All Saloons |
Rocksand |
113 Karl Marshall |
01 Paul Helyer |
73 Matthew Board |
|
All Saloons |
Northmore |
113 Karl Marshall |
57 Neil Bourgaize |
15 Eric Trump |
|
Racing Cars |
Fillston |
10 Clint Blondel |
132 Billy Le Page |
14 Gary Duquemin |
|
Racing Cars |
David's |
132 Billy Le Page |
14 Gary Duquemin |
|
|
All Cars Handicap |
PMG Trophy |
14 Gary Duquemin |
57 Neil Bourgaize |
73 Matthew Board |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Sandracing Bike Results |
29/04/2017 |
|
|
|
|
Class |
|
1st |
2nd |
3rd |
|
Sliders up to 500cc |
Championship 1 |
17 Rob Teed JRM 500cc |
70 JamieGriffiths (J) Trak-Plus Jawa 500cc |
14 Colin Teed Stua 500cc |
|
Sliders up to 500cc |
Championship 2 |
70 Jamie Griffiths (J) |
17 Rob Teed |
14 Colin Teed |
|
Sliders up to 500cc |
Championship 3 |
70 Jamie Griffiths (J) |
17 Rob Teed |
14 Colin Teed |
|
Sliders up to 500cc |
Coronation Cup H/C |
156 Jordan Noel (J) Jawa 500cc |
14 Colin Teed |
17 RobTeed |
|
Sliders up to 500cc |
Committee Cup |
70 Jamie Giffiths (J) |
17 Rob Teed |
14 Colin Teed |
|
Motocross Unlimited |
Championship 1 |
1 Billy Rive Honda CRF 250cc |
56 Ricky Rive Honda CRF 250cc |
46 Paul Le Messurier Unite the Union Kawasaki 450cc |
|
Motocross Unlimited |
Championship 2 |
1 Billy Rive |
56 Ricky Rive |
46 Paul Le Messurier |
|
Motocross Unlimited |
Championship 3 |
1 Billy Rive |
56 Ricky Rive |
46 Paul Le Messurier |
|
Motocross Unlimited |
Championship 4 |
1 Billy Rive |
56 Ricky Rive |
46 Paul Le Messurier |
|
Motocross Unlimited |
Oval Championship |
1 Billy Rive |
167 Mark King All Trim Honda CR 250cc |
46 Paul Le Messurier |
|
Junior/Intermediates |
Championship 1 |
3 Dan Clark BLP.Cherry Godfrey Slider 150cc |
7 Luke Bush Tarmac Services Honda CR 125cc |
15 Harry Ogier Suzuki TM Slider 125cc |
|
Junior/Intermediates |
Championship 2 |
3 Dan Clark |
7 Luke Bush |
15 Harry Ogier |
|
Junior/Intermediates |
Championship 3 |
3 Dan Clark |
7 Luke Bush |
15 Harry Ogier |
|
Junior/Intermediates |
Championship 4 |
3 Dan Clark |
7 Luke Bush |
15 Harry Ogier |
|
Junior/Intermediates |
Championship 5 |
3 Dan Clark |
7 Luke Bush |
15 Harry Ogier |
|
Cadets |
Championship 1 |
132 Gemma L Page Honda 70cc |
55 Thomas Vining RTS Honda Slider 110cc |
70 Harry Blackwell KTM 50cc |
|
Cadets |
Championship 2 |
132 Gemma L Page |
11 Gilo Robilliard Kawasaki 60cc |
55 Thomas Vinning |
|
Cadets |
Championship 3 |
55 Thomas Vining |
11 Gilo Robilliard |
27 Casey Gallienne David J Gallienne & Sons Ltd KTM
65cc |
|
Cadets |
Championship 4 |
11 Gilo Robilliard |
55 Thomas Vining |
27 Casey Gallienne |
|
Cadets |
Championship 5 |
11 Gilo Robilliard |
27 Casey Gallienne |
132 Gemma Le Page |
|
R/H Sidecars |
Championship 1 |
10 Clint Blondel/Kev Bennett Suzuki 1000cc |
88 Bill Cohu/Jason Carre Steer Yamaha 1000cc |
|
|
R/H Sidecars |
Championship 2 |
10 Clint Blondel/Kev Bennett |
88 Bill Cohu/Jason Carre |
|
|
R/H Sidecars |
Championship 3 |
10 Clint Blondel/Kev Bennett |
88 Bill Cohu/Jason Carre |
|
|
R/H Sidecars |
Liberation Cup |
88 Bill Cohu/Jason Carre |
10 Clint Blondel/Kev Bennett |
|
|
R/H Sidecars |
Final |
10 Clint Blondel/Kev Bennett |
88 Bill Cohu/Jason Carre |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|