Sandracing
Bike Results |
15/04/2017 |
|
|
|
|
|
Class |
|
1st |
2nd |
3rd |
|
|
Sliders up to 500cc |
Championship 1 |
17 Rob Teed JRM 500cc |
14 Colin Teed Stuha 500cc |
8 Dave Cleal Stuha Jawa 500cc |
|
|
Sliders up to 500cc |
Championship 2 |
17 Rob Teed |
14 Colin Teed |
8 Dave Cleal |
|
|
Sliders up to 500cc |
Championship 3 |
14 Colin Teed |
8 Dave Cleal |
|
|
|
Sliders up to 500cc |
Championship 4 |
17 Rob Teed |
14 Colin Teed |
8 Dave Cleal |
|
|
Sliders up to 500cc |
Committee Cup |
17 Rob Teed |
14 Colin Teed |
|
|
|
Motocross Unlimited |
Championship 1 |
1 Billy Rive Honda CRF 250cc |
89 Jarrod Carrington Suzuki 250cc |
501 Nathan Pinchemain Club a la Spesh Yamaha 250cc |
|
|
Motocross Unlimited |
Championship 2 |
1 Billy Rive |
89 Jarrod Carrington |
46 Paul Le Messurier Unite the Union Kawasaki 450cc |
|
|
Motocross Unlimited |
Championship 3 |
1 Billy Rive |
89 Jarrod Carrington |
46 Paul Le Messurier |
|
|
Motocross Unlimited |
Le Poidevin Shield h/c |
1 Billy Rive |
46 Paul Le Messurier |
86 Kevin Rumens Yamaha 250cc |
|
|
Motocross Unlimited |
Oval Champioship |
1 Billy Rive |
167 Mark King |
46 Paul Le Messurier |
|
|
Junior/Intermediates |
Championship 1 |
7 Luke Bush Tarmac Services Honda CR 125cc |
83 Patrick Le Friec Yamaha YZ 125cc |
15 Harry Ogier Kawasaki 125cc |
|
|
Junior/Intermediates |
Championship 2 |
7 Luke Bush |
83 Patrick Le Friec |
15 Harry Ogier |
|
|
Junior/Intermediates |
Championship 3 |
7 Luke Bush |
83 Patrick Le Friec |
15 Harry Ogier |
|
|
Junior/Intermediates |
Championship 4 |
7 Luke Bush |
83 Patrick Le Friec |
15 Harry Ogier |
|
|
Junior/Intermediates |
Championship 5 |
7 Luke Bush |
83 Patrick Le Friec |
15 Harry Ogier |
|
|
Cadets |
Championship 1 |
55 Thomas Vining KTM 65cc |
27 Casey Gallienne KTM 65cc |
132 Gemma Le Page Honda 70cc |
|
|
Cadets |
Championship 2 |
55 Thomas Vining |
27 Casey Gallienne |
11 Gilo Robilliard Kawasaki 60cc |
|
|
Cadets |
Championship 3 |
55 Thomas Vining |
132 Gemma Le Page |
27 Casey Gallienne |
|
|
Cadets |
Championship 4 |
55 Thomas Vining |
27 Casey Gallienne |
132 Gemma Le Page |
|
|
Cadets |
Championship 5 |
27 Casey Gallienne |
55 Thomas Vinning |
11 Gilo Robilliard |
|
|
R/H Sidecars |
Championship 1 |
10 Clint Blondel/Kev Bennett Suzuki 1000cc |
88 Bill Cohu/Jason Carre Steer Yahama 1000CC |
183 James Queripel/Nathan Baudains Skipco Yamaha 1000cc |
|
|
R/H Sidecars |
Championship 2 |
10 Clint Blondel/Kev Bennett |
88 Bill Cohu/Jason Carre |
|
|
|
R/H Sidecars |
Championship 3 |
10 Clint Blondel/Kev Bennett |
88 Bill Cohu/Jason Carre |
|
|
|
R/H Sidecars |
Liberation Cup |
10 Clint Blondel/Kev Bennett |
|
|
|
|
R/H Sidecars |
Final |
10 Clint Blondel/Kev Bennett |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Class |
1st |
2nd |
3rd |
|
|
|
Production 1401-1800cc |
Championship 1 |
01 Paul Helyer All Trim Mazda MX5 1800cc |
57 Neil Bourgaize Gsy Service Centre Civic 1797cc |
24 Andrew Robilliard Belle Etoile Peugeot 206 1587cc |
|
|
Production 1401-1800cc |
Championship 2 |
57 Neil Bourgaize |
01 Paul Helyer |
24 Andrew Robilliard |
|
|
Production Over 1800cc |
Championship 1 |
113 Karl MarshallCarrus Automotive Renault Clio
1998cc |
|
|
|
Production Over 1800cc |
Championship 2 |
30 Jonathan Robilliard Four Sasons Gardening Audi A3 1758tcc |
113 Karl Marshall |
74 Wayne Martel Toyots MR2 2000cc |
|
|
Racing Cars |
Championship 1 |
132 Billy Le Page Beresford Honda 1100cc |
14 Gary Duquemin Whiteway Motors Honda Special
900cc |
|
|
Racing Cars |
Championship 2 |
132 Billy Le Page |
14 Gary Duquemin |
|
|
|
All Saloons |
Rocksand |
30 Jonathan Robilliard |
113 Karl Marshall |
57 Neil Bourgaize |
|
|
All Saloons |
Northmore |
01 Paul Helyer |
113 Karl Marshall |
24 Andrew Robilliard |
|
|
Racing Cars |
Fillston |
132 Billy Le Page |
14 Gary Duquemin |
|
|
|
Racing Cars |
David's |
132 Billy Le Page |
14 Gary Duquemin |
|
|
|
All Cars Handicap |
Ken Jay Trophy |
115 Mark Scott Mazda 323 1598cc |
24 Andrew Robilliard |
73 Matthew Board Peugeot 206 1600cc |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|