Sandracing
Car Results |
18th April 2015 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Class |
|
Race |
1st |
2nd |
3rd |
Production 1401-1800cc |
|
Championship 1 |
15 Eric Trump Honda Civic 1590cc |
74 Wayne Martel MG ZR 1800cc |
57 Neil Bourgaize Honda Civic 1500cc |
Production 1401-1800cc |
|
Championship 2 |
74 Wayne Martel |
15 Eric Tump |
30 Jonathan Robilliard Ford Puma 1700cc |
Modified Saloons |
|
Championship 1 |
53 Simon Carre Turx Honda Prelude 2200cc |
|
Modified Saloons |
|
Championship 2 |
53 Simon Carre |
|
|
Production 4wd |
|
Championship 1 |
180 Jamie Lucas VW Golf 2800cc |
|
|
Production 4wd |
|
Championship 2 |
180 Jamie Lucas |
|
|
Racing Cars |
|
Championship 1 |
14 Gary Duquemin Whiteway Motors Honda Special
900cc |
|
Racing Cars |
|
Championship 2 |
14 Gary Duquemin |
10 Clint Blondel |
|
All Saloons |
|
Rocksand |
15 Eric Trump |
74 Wayne Martel |
30 Jonathan Robilliard |
All Saloons |
|
Northmore |
15 Eric Trump |
74 Wayne Martel |
30 Jonathan Robilliard |
Racing Cars/4WD |
|
Fillston |
14 Gary Duquemin |
10 Clint Blondel |
180 Jamie Lucas |
Racing Cars/4WD |
|
David's |
14 Gary Duquemin |
10 Clint Blondel |
180 Jamie Lucas |
All Cars Handicap |
|
Connington |
10 Clint Blondel Smith Signs Purple Dragon 1100cc |
57 Neil Bourgaize |
15 Eric Trump |
|
18th April 2015 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Class |
Race |
1st |
2nd |
3rd |
|
Sliders up to 500cc |
Championship 1 |
2 Anthony Bougourd Maximum Jawa
GM 500cc |
12 Dan Winterton Jawa 500cc |
17 Rob Teed JRM 500cc |
|
Sliders up to 500cc |
Championship 2 |
2 Anthony Bougourd |
12 Dan Winterton |
17 Rob Teed |
|
Sliders up to 500cc |
Championship 3 |
12 Dan Winterton |
2 Anthony Bougourd |
17 Rob Teed |
|
Sliders up to 500cc |
Committee Cup |
17 Rob Teed |
14 Colin Teed |
2 Anthony Bougourd |
|
Sliders up to 500cc |
Coronation Vase |
12 Dan Winterton |
17 Robert Teed |
8 Dave Cleal Stuha Jawa 500cc |
|
Motocross Unlimited |
Championship 1 |
1 Billy Rive Honda CRF 250cc |
12 Billy Russell Beachcross Honda 450cc |
56 Ricky Rive Honda CRF 250cc |
|
Motocross Unlimited |
Championship 2 |
1 Billy Rive |
12 Billy Russell |
56 Ricky Rive |
|
Motocross Unlimited |
Championship 3 |
1 Billy Rive |
12 Billy Russell |
56 Ricky Rive |
|
Motocross Unlimited |
Championship 4 |
1 Billy Rive |
12 Billy Russell |
56 Ricky Rive |
|
Motocross Unlimited |
Oval Scratch |
1 Billy Rive |
12 Billy Russell |
56 Ricky Rive |
|
Intermediates |
Championship 1 |
56 Ricky Rive Honda CRF 250cc |
89 Jarrod Carrington Suzuki 250cc |
|
|
Intermediates |
Championship 2 |
56 Ricky Rive |
89 Jarrod Carrington |
|
|
Intermediates |
Championship 3 |
56 Ricky Rive |
89 Jarrod Carrington |
|
|
Intermediates |
Championship 4 |
56 Ricky Rive |
89 Jarrod Carrington |
|
|
Intermediates |
Championship 5 |
56 Ricky Rive |
89 Jarrod Carrington |
|
|
Cadets |
Championship 1 |
3 Dan Clark Honda 150cc |
19 Rhys Melass Suzuki 85cc |
18 Ben Le Prevost Kawasaki 65cc |
|
Cadets |
Championship 2 |
3 Dan Clark |
19 Rhys Melass |
18 Ben Le Prevost |
|
Cadets |
Championship 3 |
3 Dan Clark |
19 Rhys Melass |
18 Ben Le Prevost |
|
Cadets |
Championship 4 |
3 Dan Clark |
19 Rhys Melass |
15 Harry Ogier Kawasaki 100cc |
|
Cadets |
Championship 5 |
3 Dan Clark |
19 Rhys Melass |
15 Harry Ogier |
|
R/H Sidecars |
Scratch |
88 Bill Cohu/Jason Carre Steer Yamaha 1000cc |
1 Pierre Rive/Prusis Normunds Yamaha 1000cc |
10 Clint Blondel/Ross Young Steer Yamaha 1000cc |
|
R/H Sidecars |
Championship 1 |
88 Bill Cohu/Jason Carre |
10 Clint Blondel/Ross Young |
|
|
R/H Sidecars |
Championship 2 |
|
|
|
|
R/H Sidecars |
Liberation Cup |
|
|
|
|
R/H Sidecars |
Final |
88 Bill Cohu/Jason Carre |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|