|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Guernsey Kart & Motor Club |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Hill Climb at Le Val
des Terres May 28th 2001 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
provisonal results |
|
|
Weather warm
& sunny |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Class 1 GT &
Modified Sports Cars 1601cc & over |
|
Record Peter
Laine 34.43 Sept 1999 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Practise |
1st Run |
2nd Run |
3rd Run |
4th Run |
|
Best Time |
|
Place |
|
79 |
Graham Laine |
Caterham Super Seven |
1700cc |
38.04 |
36.82 |
37.04 |
37.17 |
36.97 |
|
36.82 |
|
1st |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Class 2 Sports Libre
up to 1600cc |
|
Record Geof Guille 32.92 May 1992 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Practise |
1st Run |
2nd Run |
3rd Run |
4th Run |
|
Best Time |
|
Place |
|
17 |
Andy Bougourd |
Conder Mallock |
1109cc |
34.95 |
33.66 |
34.35 |
34.12 |
34.22 |
|
33.66 |
|
1st |
|
24 |
Ian Smith |
Mallock |
1600cc |
36.75 |
35.29 |
35.13 |
34.68 |
35.50 |
|
34.68 |
|
2nd |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Class 3 Motorcycles 701cc & over |
Record 701cc & over Kent Gavey 36.44 Sept 1999 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Practise |
1st Run |
2nd Run |
3rd Run |
4th Run |
|
Best Time |
|
Place |
|
96 |
Kent Gavey |
GSXR 1000 |
988cc |
39.50 |
38.47 |
38.21 |
38.72 |
39.08 |
|
38.21 |
|
1st |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Class 4 Production Saloons up to 1600cc |
Record Shaun
Smith 42.05 Sept 1988 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Practise |
1st Run |
2nd Run |
3rd Run |
4th Run |
|
Best Time |
|
|
|
37 |
Roger Naftel |
Mini |
1500cc |
45.54 |
44.53 |
44.54 |
44.35 |
44.25 |
|
44.25 |
|
1st |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Class 5 Production Saloons 1601cc & over |
|
Record Jamie
Duquemin 39.74 May 1999 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Practise |
1st Run |
2nd Run |
3rd Run |
4th Run |
|
Best Time |
|
Place |
|
55 |
Phil Brehaut |
Alfa Romeo |
1700cc |
41.23 |
40.92 |
42.13 |
41.44 |
40.93 |
|
40.92 |
|
1st |
|
72 |
Ray Breton |
Alfa Romeo |
1700cc |
43.98 |
43.77 |
43.01 |
43.36 |
43.19 |
|
43.01 |
|
2nd |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Class 6
Cadet Karts |
|
|
Record Oliver Field (E) 42.72 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Practise |
1st Run |
2nd Run |
3rd Run |
4th Run |
|
Best Time |
|
Place |
|
63 |
Samual Jamouneau |
Wright Comer |
60cc |
44.65 |
44.41 |
43.65 |
43.49 |
44.35 |
|
43.49 |
|
1st |
|
8 |
Simon Bonny (J) |
Honda |
60cc |
47.63 |
45.92 |
45.82 |
46.04 |
46.15 |
|
45.82 |
|
2nd |
|
53 |
Andy Robinson |
Wright
|
60cc |
48.21 |
47.67 |
47.60 |
47.34 |
47.12 |
|
47.12 |
|
3rd |
|
3 |
James Williams |
Comer |
60cc |
47.81 |
48.39 |
60.92 |
47.85 |
48.13 |
|
47.85 |
|
4th |
|
16 |
Matthew Davis (J) |
Comer |
60cc |
54.53 |
53.09 |
51.35 |
50.43 |
50.99 |
|
50.43 |
|
5th |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Class 7 Junior Fixed Gear Karts up to 125cc |
|
Record Alex
Ford 32 .69 Sept 96 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Practise |
1st Run |
2nd Run |
3rd Run |
4th Run |
|
Best Time |
|
Place |
|
53 |
Oliver Field (E) |
Gold Faluga |
100cc |
33.38 |
Hit |
33.31 |
33.70 |
34.00 |
|
33.31 |
|
1st |
|
29 |
Alex Rosamund |
Wright |
100cc |
36.75 |
35.15 |
34.49 |
34.50 |
35.46 |
|
34.49 |
|
2nd |
|
26 |
Lucy Preval |
Wright |
100cc |
34.95 |
34.79 |
34.74 |
35.05 |
35.00 |
|
34.74 |
|
3rd |
|
9 |
Carl Dix (J) |
Miere / Ital Gold
Firefox Rotax FR |
100cc |
37.48 |
36.14 |
35.86 |
35.45 |
36.08 |
|
35.45 |
|
4th |
|
2 |
Jonathan Cabral (J) |
Parilla Wright |
100cc |
37.33 |
35.89 |
35.63 |
35.72 |
35.68 |
|
35.63 |
|
5th |
|
15 |
David Mann |
Gold Firefox Rotax FR |
125cc |
38.17 |
37.60 |
37.26 |
37.75 |
38.25 |
|
37.26 |
|
6th |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Class 8 Motorcycles 251cc to 350cc
|
|
Record |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Practise |
1st Run |
2nd Run |
3rd Run |
4th Run |
|
Best Time |
|
Place |
|
84 |
John Rowlinson |
Graham Scott & Co Honda |
260cc |
37.57 |
36.32 |
36.41 |
36.22 |
35.55 |
|
35.55 |
|
1st |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Class 9 Rally Cars |
|
Record Kevin Rumens 36.10 Sept 1999 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Practise |
1st Run |
2nd Run |
3rd Run |
4th Run |
|
Best Time |
|
Place |
|
19 |
Paul Le Marquand (J) |
Ford Escort RS |
2068cc |
38.57 |
38.92 |
38.48 |
69.73 |
|
|
38.48 |
|
1st |
|
63 |
John Le Cheminant |
Goldridge Stone Escort G3 |
2100cc |
40.18 |
39.92 |
39.28 |
38.55 |
38.91 |
|
38.55 |
|
2nd |
|
74 |
John Robert |
Ford Escort RS Mk11 |
1993cc |
39.67 |
39.93 |
38.95 |
39.43 |
39.50 |
|
38.95 |
|
3rd |
|
56 |
Mark Foot (J) |
Ford Escort RS |
2100cc |
44.70 |
43.68 |
42.63 |
42.66 |
42.31 |
|
42.31 |
|
4th |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Class 10 Formula Libre & Senior Fixed Gear
Karts up to 125cc |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Record Alex Ford 31.00 Sept 2000 |
|
Record Anthony Wellesley (J) 32.82 Sept 1999 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Practise |
1st Run |
2nd Run |
3rd Run |
4th Run |
|
Best Time |
|
Place |
|
66 |
Alex Ford |
Gold FRGRacing Parilla |
100cc |
31.99 |
30.97 |
31.33 |
31.62 |
32.68 |
|
30.97 |
|
1st |
|
21 |
Dan Meinke |
ILS Wright Parilla |
100cc |
33.40 |
31.99 |
31.67 |
|
|
|
31.67 |
|
2nd |
|
12 |
Graig Martel |
Wright Parilla |
100cc |
34.43 |
33.39 |
32.38 |
32.78 |
33.31 |
|
32.38 |
|
3rd |
|
84 |
Neil Sandwith |
Wright Parilla |
100cc |
35.49 |
33.12 |
32.90 |
33.26 |
33.35 |
|
32.90 |
|
4th |
|
47 |
Chris Drillot |
Sprint Parilla |
100cc |
34.96 |
33.99 |
33.54 |
33.76 |
34.13 |
|
33.54 |
|
5th |
|
126 |
Kevin Prevel |
Wright |
100cc |
37.20 |
35.96 |
36.55 |
39.77 |
37.64 |
|
35.96 |
|
6th |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Class 11 Motorcycles 126cc to 250cc |
|
|
|
Record Andy Mechem 34.16 Sept 1996 |
|
|
|
|
32 |
Colin De Jersey |
Holeshot Honda |
250cc |
36.58 |
34.98 |
35.00 |
35.11 |
34.93 |
|
34.93 |
|
1st |
|
91 |
Lee Le Feurve (J) |
Fauvic Garage Honda |
250cc |
36.84 |
36.43 |
Fell off |
36.29 |
37.06 |
|
36.29 |
|
2nd |
|
56 |
Andy Simpson (J) |
Suzuki |
250cc |
39.09 |
37.26 |
37.49 |
36.90 |
36.81 |
|
36.81 |
|
3rd |
|
4 |
Simon Cohu |
Riders Motor Cycles Honda |
250cc |
39.79 |
37.82 |
37.17 |
37.41 |
37.56 |
|
37.17 |
|
4th |
|
3 |
Tom Scott |
Honda CR |
250cc |
39.91 |
37.55 |
37.61 |
37.99 |
38.09 |
|
37.55 |
|
5th |
|
38 |
Geof Le Page |
Honda CR |
250cc |
40.20 |
38.40 |
39.75 |
40.40 |
39.52 |
|
38.40 |
|
6th |
|
14 |
Dean Robilliard |
Kawazaki KX |
250cc |
41.44 |
40.39 |
39.87 |
39.06 |
39.15 |
|
39.06 |
|
7th |
|
41 |
Peter Le Page |
Honda CR |
250cc |
40.90 |
40.24 |
39.79 |
41.79 |
39.83 |
|
39.79 |
|
8th |
|
42 |
Adie Baker (J) |
Doubleday Garage Honda |
250cc |
44.37 |
42.40 |
42.29 |
42.37 |
42.31 |
|
42.29 |
|
9th |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Class 12 Modified Saloons 1801cc and over |
|
Record Dave Mudge 34.63 Sept 1992 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Practise |
1st Run |
2nd Run |
3rd Run |
4th Run |
|
Best Time |
|
Place |
|
37 |
Tim Torode |
Gsy Garages /
Wheeler Dev Anglia |
2400cc |
35.27 |
34.45 |
35.08 |
34.18 |
34.51 |
|
34.18 |
|
1st |
|
25 |
Darren Warwick |
Moore Stephens RS2000 |
2135cc |
35.51 |
34.60 |
34.45 |
34.36 |
48.77 |
|
34.36 |
|
2nd |
|
27 |
Steve Le Lacheur |
M & J Consultants Escort V8 |
3900cc |
39.39 |
36.54 |
37.04 |
36.54 |
36.14 |
|
36.14 |
|
3rd |
|
18 |
Stuart Fossey (J) |
Ford Escort Mk1 |
1998cc |
38.86 |
37.86 |
37.67 |
37.92 |
|
|
37.67 |
|
4th |
|
22 |
Les Smith |
Vauxhall |
2300cc |
42.61 |
38.75 |
38.82 |
38.28 |
38.12 |
|
38.12 |
|
5th |
|
127 |
Mike Ogier |
M & J Consultants Escort V8 |
3900cc |
43.37 |
41.16 |
40.20 |
38.20 |
38.62 |
|
38.20 |
|
6th |
|
11 |
Theresa Fossey (J) |
Ford Escort Mk1 |
1998cc |
40.59 |
40.63 |
39.75 |
39.86 |
|
|
39.75 |
|
7th |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Class 13 Gt & Modified Sports Cars |
|
Record Trevor Breton 35.97 May 1998 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Practise |
1st Run |
2nd Run |
3rd Run |
4th Run |
|
Best Time |
|
Place |
|
18 |
Ricky Cleal |
Sylva Striker |
1587cc |
40.44 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
118 |
Peter Dempster |
Sylva Striker |
1587cc |
40.05 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Class 14 Racing Cars & Specials 1101cc to
1600cc |
Record Andy Sauvrin 32.01 May 1992 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Practise |
1st Run |
2nd Run |
3rd Run |
4th Run |
|
Best Time |
|
Place |
|
60 |
Paul Brehaut |
OMS |
1295cc |
33.43 |
32.46 |
41.52 |
41.96 |
33.21 |
|
32.46 |
|
1st |
|
152 |
Jason King |
Bisops Printers Rocksand P.R.S. |
1600cc |
33.70 |
33.24 |
32.74 |
32.64 |
|
|
32.64 |
|
2nd |
|
28 |
Mick Lancashire |
N D Suzuki |
1300cc |
34.73 |
33.76 |
33.97 |
33.65 |
35.14 |
|
33.65 |
|
3rd |
|
55 |
Glyn Moignard |
OMS |
1127cc |
41.86 |
38.70 |
39.36 |
38.27 |
38.47 |
|
38.27 |
|
4th |
|
9 |
Steve Marquis |
Ford XR 40 |
1600cc |
41.42 |
39.72 |
40.33 |
40.29 |
40.31 |
|
39.72 |
|
5th |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Class 15 Special Saloons |
|
Record Barry Moignard (J) 34.22 Sept 1997 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Practise |
1st Run |
2nd Run |
3rd Run |
4th Run |
|
Best Time |
|
Place |
|
44 |
Barry Moignard |
Panel Craft Skoda |
3500cc |
36.39 |
35.88 |
35.10 |
38.02 |
35.84 |
|
35.10 |
|
1st |
|
144 |
Jodie Moignard |
Panel Craft Skoda |
3500cc |
40.61 |
40.33 |
38.61 |
38.58 |
|
|
38.58 |
|
2nd |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Class 16 Racing Cars & Specials 2001cc &
over |
|
Record Mick Cataroche 32.30 May 1980 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Practise |
1st Run |
2nd Run |
3rd Run |
4th Run |
|
Best Time |
|
Place |
|
33 |
Jeremy Phillips (J) |
JPR Special |
5700cc |
33.27 |
33.69 |
33.02 |
33.28 |
33.35 |
|
33.02 |
|
1st |
|
133 |
Robert De St Paer (J) |
JPR Special |
5700cc |
39.03 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Class 17 Sand Racing Non Transaxle |
|
Record
Roger King 33.97 May 1995 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Practise |
1st Run |
2nd Run |
3rd Run |
4th Run |
|
Best Time |
|
Place |
|
167 |
Mark King |
Rocksand Special |
3500cc |
35.38 |
33.93 |
33.71 |
33.16 |
37.86 |
|
33.16 |
|
1st |
|
76 |
Roger King |
Rocksand Jaguar |
4200cc |
39.09 |
36.26 |
34.97 |
35.51 |
35.49 |
|
34.97 |
|
2nd |
|
59 |
Peter Jory |
Jaguar |
4200cc |
36.21 |
35.51 |
35.79 |
35.26 |
35.43 |
|
35.26 |
|
3rd |
|
176 |
Paula King |
Rocksand Jaguar |
4200cc |
38.07 |
37.01 |
36.79 |
36.46 |
36.70 |
|
36.46 |
|
4th |
|
45 |
Nigel Ozanne |
Spic Speed Special |
2000cc |
36.97 |
37.28 |
37.12 |
36.90 |
37.81 |
|
36.90 |
|
5th |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Class 18 Motorcycles & Sidecars |
Record Malcolm Gallichan & Gary Pinchmain 36.26
Sept 1999 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Practise |
1st Run |
2nd Run |
3rd Run |
4th Run |
|
Best Time |
|
Place |
|
47 |
Malcolm Gallichan &
Gary Pinchmain Ireson Yamaha |
380cc |
37.13 |
36.78 |
37.04 |
36.61 |
|
|
36.61 |
|
1st |
|
18 |
Tim Jones & Phil
Ferbrache Red Bull Yamaha |
399cc |
42.21 |
40.65 |
40.27 |
41.40 |
|
|
40.27 |
|
2nd |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Class 19 Motorcycles 351cc to 500cc |
Record Andy Mechem 34.47 Sept 1999 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Practise |
1st Run |
2nd Run |
3rd Run |
4th Run |
|
Best Time |
|
Place |
|
37 |
Bruce Dingle (J) |
Castrol Yamaha |
426cc |
38.44 |
37.07 |
36.52 |
36.58 |
37.00 |
|
36.52 |
|
1st |
|
72 |
Greg Allen (J) |
Greg Allen Honda |
500cc |
37.60 |
36.64 |
36.74 |
36.64 |
36.60 |
|
36.60 |
|
2nd |
|
8 |
Ian Le Lai (J) |
Yamaha |
426cc |
44.34 |
39.95 |
39.23 |
38.67 |
38.55 |
|
38.55 |
|
3rd |
|
16 |
Andy Sty (J) |
Yamaha |
426cc |
42.86 |
41.23 |
41.08 |
40.30 |
40.36 |
|
40.30 |
|
4th |
|
57 |
James Le Suer (J) |
Yamaha |
426cc |
46.04 |
43.44 |
42.85 |
42.47 |
41.68 |
|
41.68 |
|
5th |
|
84 |
Bob Le Sage (J) |
Yamaha |
426cc |
48.08 |
46.47 |
45.15 |
45.15 |
44.76 |
|
44.76 |
|
6th |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Class 20 Senior Gearbox Karts up to 125cc |
|
|
Record Paul Ozanne (E) 32.39 Sept 2000 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Practise |
1st Run |
2nd Run |
3rd Run |
4th Run |
|
Best Time |
|
Place |
|
65 |
Matt Ford |
Gold FRG Racing TM |
125cc |
34.48 |
34.04 |
33.46 |
33.58 |
34.17 |
|
33.46 |
|
1st |
|
88 |
Ian Banneville |
Anderson SGM |
125cc |
36.04 |
34.07 |
33.90 |
34.22 |
39.80 |
|
33.90 |
|
2nd |
|
40 |
Clem Lanyon |
Anderson Rotax |
125cc |
37.71 |
36.92 |
36.88 |
36.70 |
37.28 |
|
36.70 |
|
3rd |
|
25 |
Matthew Collins |
Anderson Rotax |
125cc |
42.41 |
40.15 |
38.55 |
37.86 |
38.74 |
|
37.86 |
|
4th |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Class 21 Senior Gearbox Karts 126cc to 250cc |
|
|
Record Malcolm Crowe (J) 30.88 Sept 1993 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Practise |
1st Run |
2nd Run |
3rd Run |
4th Run |
|
Best Time |
|
Place |
|
124 |
Nigel Davis (J) |
Anderson Rotax |
125cc |
31.98 |
31.68 |
31.86 |
31.49 |
|
|
31.49 |
|
1st |
|
44 |
Greg Robert |
Anderson Rotax |
125cc |
35.72 |
34.76 |
33.99 |
33.61 |
33.75 |
|
33.61 |
|
2nd |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Class 22 Racing Cars & Specials up to 600cc |
|
Record Nick Saunders 33.95 May 2000 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Practise |
1st Run |
2nd Run |
3rd Run |
4th Run |
|
Best Time |
|
Place |
|
34 |
Nick Saunders |
Bank Bermuda Atlas Hi-Tech |
600cc |
34.67 |
33.75 |
33.62 |
33.47 |
33.59 |
|
33.47 |
|
1st |
|
134 |
Darren Robilliard |
Hi-Tech |
600cc |
42.90 |
39.90 |
38.10 |
39.00 |
|
|
38.10 |
|
2nd |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Class 23 Racing Cars & Specials 1601cc to
2000cc |
Record Peter Le Gallais (J) 31.05 May 1998 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Practise |
1st Run |
2nd Run |
3rd Run |
4th Run |
|
Best Time |
|
Place |
|
62 |
Mike Dean |
Guernsey Garages Ralt RT 4 |
1998cc |
33.83 |
51.35 |
Crash |
33.71 |
33.01 |
|
33.01 |
|
1st |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Class 24 Sandracing Saloons |
|
Modified
Jason King 36.27 Sept 1992 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Practise |
1st Run |
2nd Run |
3rd Run |
4th Run |
|
Best Time |
|
Place |
|
5 |
Dave Bichard |
Rocksand Escort |
2100cc |
Crash |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
15 |
Sue Martel |
Rocksand Escort |
2100cc |
43.26 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Class 25 Modified Production Saloons up to 1400cc |
Record Andrew Ward
36.51 May 2000 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Practise |
1st Run |
2nd Run |
3rd Run |
4th Run |
|
Best Time |
|
Place |
|
161 |
Paul Buckingham |
Mini |
1380cc |
37.61 |
36.73 |
36.56 |
36.22 |
36.50 |
|
36.22 |
|
1st |
|
95 |
Andrew Ward |
Ruette Braye Mini |
1300cc |
37.49 |
36.72 |
36.35 |
36.26 |
36.70 |
|
36.26 |
|
2nd |
|
61 |
Peter Dorey |
Mini |
1380cc |
38.18 |
37.28 |
37.58 |
36.65 |
36.66 |
|
36.65 |
|
3rd |
|
77 |
Mark Batise |
Mini Cooper |
1293cc |
43.51 |
41.46 |
40.61 |
39.98 |
40.22 |
|
39.98 |
|
4th |
|
75 |
Trev Bachmann |
Rover Mini |
1340cc |
46.60 |
44.10 |
42.51 |
42.63 |
41.76 |
|
41.76 |
|
5th |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Class 26 Motorcycles 501cc to 700cc |
|
Record Marc
Maubec 34.27 July 2000 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Practise |
1st Run |
2nd Run |
3rd Run |
4th Run |
|
Best Time |
|
Place |
|
733 |
Colin De Jersey |
Holeshot Husky |
633cc |
35.68 |
35.34 |
35.35 |
|
35.42 |
|
35.34 |
|
1st |
|
84 |
John Rowlinson |
Graham Scott & Co Honda |
520cc |
37.02 |
36.29 |
36.00 |
38.84 |
|
|
36.00 |
|
2nd |
|
80 |
Cliff Langlois (J) |
Huskey |
601cc |
37.39 |
36.37 |
36.32 |
36.03 |
36.52 |
|
36.03 |
|
3rd |
|
114 |
Simon Cohu |
Riders Motor Cycles Honda |
610cc |
38.15 |
37.31 |
37.38 |
37.05 |
36.78 |
|
36.78 |
|
4th |
|
25 |
Martyn Guilbert |
Husky |
610cc |
38.99 |
38.83 |
38.17 |
38.35 |
38.97 |
|
38.17 |
|
5th |
|
46 |
Mick Bertram (J) |
KTM |
520cc |
40.11 |
38.49 |
38.74 |
39.21 |
38.53 |
|
38.49 |
|
6th |
|
7 |
Niel Robert |
Ruette Braye Motors Suzuki |
600cc |
41.28 |
40.53 |
40.80 |
41.27 |
40.93 |
|
40.53 |
|
7th |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Class
27 Modified Production Saloons
1401cc to 1800cc |
|
Record John Dunne 35.53 May 2000 |
|
|
|
|
|
Practise |
1st Run |
2nd Run |
3rd Run |
4th Run |
|
Best Time |
|
Place |
|
66 |
Harry Teal |
Portinfer Timber Yard Fiesta |
1800cc |
38.18 |
37.06 |
37.53 |
37.21 |
39.99 |
|
37.06 |
|
1st |
|
49 |
Calvin Girard |
Vauxhall Nova Ecotec |
1600cc |
39.95 |
38.92 |
38.55 |
38.54 |
37.90 |
|
37.90 |
|
2nd |
|
92 |
Jim Mills |
Fiesta |
1600cc |
43.83 |
40.42 |
40.15 |
42.61 |
41.42 |
|
40.15 |
|
3rd |
|
31 |
Stephen Batiste |
Saw Point Hire Escort |
1760cc |
43.82 |
42.60 |
43.22 |
41.13 |
40.88 |
|
40.88 |
|
4th |
|
131 |
Richard Batiste |
Saw Point Hire Escort |
1760cc |
42.84 |
46.69 |
41.84 |
41.92 |
42.70 |
|
41.84 |
|
5th |
|
91 |
Jason Mills |
Ford Fiesta XR2 |
1600cc |
45.52 |
43.89 |
44.05 |
43.60 |
43.97 |
|
43.60 |
|
6th |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Class 28 Racing Cars & Specials 601cc to
1100cc |
|
Record Karl Marshall 33.18 Sept 1998 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Practise |
1st Run |
2nd Run |
3rd Run |
4th Run |
|
Best Time |
|
Place |
|
7 |
Chris Tielles |
Offshore Power Jedi |
1998cc |
33.93 |
34.01 |
34.67 |
35.38 |
34.72 |
|
34.01 |
|
1st |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Class 29 Sports Libra 1601cc to 2000cc |
|
Record Ian Le Messurier 31.65 May 1999 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Practise |
1st Run |
2nd Run |
3rd Run |
4th Run |
|
Best Time |
|
Place |
|
146 |
Ian Le Messurier |
Guille Vauxhall |
1998cc |
33.94 |
31.60 |
32.07 |
31.76 |
31.72 |
|
31.60 |
|
1st |
|
46 |
Paul Le Messurier |
Guille Vauxhall |
1998cc |
33.59 |
32.77 |
Shaft |
32.47 |
32.73 |
|
32.47 |
|
2nd |
|
85 |
Terry De La Mare |
Mass Peugeot Mallock |
1905cc |
35.11 |
34.43 |
34.67 |
34.39 |
34.97 |
|
34.39 |
|
3rd |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Class 30 Sports Libra 2001cc & over |
|
Record Charlie Smith 33.31 May 1999 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Practise |
1st Run |
2nd Run |
3rd Run |
4th Run |
|
Best Time |
|
Place |
|
70 |
Mark Ferbrache |
Chevron B54 |
6256cc |
32.95 |
32.49 |
32.46 |
31.79 |
34.33 |
|
31.79 |
|
1st |
|
170 |
Hagan Ferbrache |
Chevron B54 |
6256cc |
34.70 |
34.33 |
33.78 |
34.15 |
|
|
33.78 |
|
2nd |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|