Home Page |
Guernsey Kart & Motor Club Hill Climb |
|
May 29th 2000 |
|
|
|
|
|
Les Val Des Terres September 9th 2000 |
|
|
|
|
|
Provisional Results |
|
|
Weather |
Sunny & very warm |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Class
1 Sand Racing Non Transaxle |
|
Record Roger King 33.97 May 1995 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Practise |
1st Run |
2nd Run |
3rd Run |
Place |
Best Time |
|
167 |
Mark King |
Rocksand Special Rover |
3500cc |
37.46 |
34.52 |
34.23 |
34.49 |
1st |
34.23 |
|
59 |
Peter Jory |
Jaguar Special |
4200cc |
38.33 |
36.96 |
36.30 |
35.90 |
2nd |
35.90 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Class 2
Modified Production Saloons up to 1400cc |
|
Record Andrew Ward 36.51 May 2000 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Practise |
1st Run |
2nd Run |
3rd Run |
Place |
Best Time |
|
22 |
James Hill |
Mini Cooper S |
1293cc |
42.20 |
40.69 |
40.62 |
39.66 |
1st |
39.66 |
|
75 |
Trevor Bachman |
Rover Mini |
1340cc |
50.81 |
47.52 |
46.67 |
46.59 |
2nd |
46.59 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Class 3
Motor Cycles 351cc to 500cc |
|
Record 351cc to 500cc Andy Mechem 34.47
Sept 1999 |
|
|
|
|
|
Practise |
1st Run |
2nd Run |
3rd Run |
Place |
Best Time |
|
46 |
Mick Bertram |
Honda |
500cc |
39.47 |
38.40 |
38.63 |
37.94 |
1st |
37.94 |
|
27 |
Andy Richmond |
KTM |
380cc |
40.72 |
39.03 |
38.81 |
38.33 |
2nd |
38.33 |
|
54 |
Paul Jones |
Kawazaki ZR |
400cc |
49.25 |
48.20 |
48.93 |
47.25 |
3rd |
47.25 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Class
4 Motorcycle & Sidecars |
|
Record Malcolm Gallichan & Gary Pinchmain 36.26 Sept 1999 |
|
|
|
|
|
Practise |
1st Run |
2nd Run |
3rd Run |
Place |
Best Time |
|
18 |
Tim Jones/Phil Ferbrache Red Bull Yamaha |
900cc |
43.37 |
39.84 |
39.67 |
38.78 |
1st |
38.78 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Class
5 Racing Cars up to 600cc |
|
Record up to 600cc Nick Saunders 33.95 May 2000 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Practise |
1st Run |
2nd Run |
3rd Run |
Place |
Best Time |
|
34 |
Nick Saunders |
Atlass Business Systems Hi-Tech |
600cc |
36.47 |
34.14 |
34.53 |
spun |
1st |
34.14 |
|
36 |
Darren Robilliard |
Hi-Tech |
600cc |
43.71 |
39.89 |
39.07 |
52.87 |
2nd |
39.07 |
|
Class 10
Motor Cycles 501cc to 700cc |
|
Record Mark Maubec 34.52 Sept 1999 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Practise |
1st Run |
2nd Run |
3rd Run |
Place |
Best Time |
|
3 |
Marc Maubec |
Holeshot Husky |
633cc |
35.52 |
34.42 |
34.27 |
36.06 |
1st |
34.27 |
|
7 |
Neil Robert |
RBM Suzuki |
600cc |
41.17 |
41.48 |
40.07 |
44.15 |
2nd |
40.07 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Class 7
125 Max Karts |
|
|
Record Antony Wellseley (J) 32.82 Sept 1999 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Practise |
1st Run |
2nd Run |
3rd Run |
Place |
Best Time |
|
179 |
Kevin Turner |
Wright Rotax |
125cc |
34.00 |
33.09 |
43.62 |
33.43 |
1st |
33.09 |
|
87 |
Anthony Wellesley |
Wright Suzuki |
125cc |
33.82 |
33.44 |
33.32 |
34.26 |
2nd |
33.32 |
|
20 |
Jamie Journeux |
Wright Rotax |
125cc |
nt |
33.37 |
33.35 |
33.54 |
3rd |
33.35 |
|
151 |
Steve Davis |
Birel Motorsports Rotax |
125cc |
35.40 |
34.72 |
34.45 |
34.33 |
4th |
34.33 |
|
43 |
Lee Bromham |
Gold |
125cc |
36.97 |
35.39 |
35.59 |
34.66 |
5th |
34.66 |
|
47 |
Dougie Attewell |
Wright Rotax |
125cc |
43.71 |
35.19 |
34.80 |
35.31 |
6th |
34.80 |
|
133 |
Jo Davis |
Wright Rotax |
125cc |
36.41 |
36.74 |
35.27 |
35.34 |
7th |
35.27 |
|
25 |
Ian Jones |
Wright Rotax |
125cc |
nt |
retired |
35.60 |
36.52 |
8th |
35.60 |
|
45 |
Pete Fox |
Rotax |
125cc |
39.80 |
36.87 |
36.47 |
36.95 |
9th |
36.47 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Class 8
250 Karts |
|
Record Malcolm Crowe
(J) 30.88 Sept 1993 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Practise |
1st Run |
2nd Run |
3rd Run |
Place |
Best Time |
|
124 |
Nigel Davis |
Anderson Rotax |
250cc |
33.56 |
31.76 |
31.24 |
31.22 |
1st |
31.22 |
|
31 |
Neil Ridley |
EPM Anderson Rotax |
250cc |
35.40 |
31.56 |
31.97 |
31.74 |
2nd |
31.56 |
|
16 |
Bob du Feu |
Anderson Rotax |
250cc |
32.14 |
31.76 |
32.02 |
32.55 |
3rd |
31.76 |
|
3 |
Malcolm Crowe |
Anderson Rotax |
250cc |
35.22 |
33.01 |
32.35 |
32.42 |
4th |
32.35 |
|
44 |
Greg Robert |
Anderson Rotax |
250cc |
35.19 |
33.89 |
33.07 |
33.20 |
5th |
33.07 |
|
28 |
Alan Trustum |
Birch Insurance Rotax |
250cc |
35.17 |
33.73 |
33.89 |
33.44 |
6th |
33.44 |
|
88 |
Paul Winner |
Ade Honda |
250cc |
37.22 |
36.11 |
35.57 |
34.58 |
7th |
34.58 |
|
10 |
Mark Scott |
Graham Scott & Co Rotax |
250cc |
38.05 |
36.61 |
35.88 |
35.15 |
8th |
35.15 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Class 18
Rally Cars |
|
Record Kevin Rumens
36.10 Sept 1999 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Practise |
1st Run |
2nd Run |
3rd Run |
Place |
Best Time |
|
16 |
Dale Crowsley |
Martin Gray Honda Civic V Tech |
1595cc |
36.94 |
36.75 |
36.18 |
36.19 |
1st |
36.18 |
|
86 |
Kevin Rumens |
Ford Escort RS |
2100cc |
36.87 |
36.68 |
36.33 |
36.54 |
2nd |
36.33 |
|
63 |
John Le Cheminant |
Guernsey Haulage Escort G3 |
2100cc |
40.41 |
39.83 |
39.16 |
39.50 |
3rd |
39.16 |
|
74 |
John Robert |
Sign Service Co Escort RS |
1993cc |
40.70 |
40.54 |
39.63 |
40.12 |
4th |
39.63 |
|
54 |
Steve Clark |
Commercial Trade Centre Peugeot |
1903cc |
41.33 |
41.20 |
40.95 |
41.20 |
5th |
40.95 |
|
38 |
Bob Touzel |
Mini |
1293cc |
46.70 |
46.14 |
44.49 |
red flag |
6th |
44.49 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Class 9
125 Open Karts |
|
|
Record Malcolm Crowe
(J) 32.03 Sept 1993 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Practise |
1st Run |
2nd Run |
3rd Run |
Place |
Best Time |
|
4 |
Paul Ozanne |
Gold Magnum SGM |
125cc |
33.99 |
34.11 |
32.74 |
32.39 |
1st |
32.39 |
|
65 |
Matt Ford |
RFG Racing Wright |
125cc |
35.67 |
33.76 |
32.86 |
spun |
2nd |
32.86 |
|
46 |
Martin Rogan |
Club 54 Anderson TM |
125cc |
34.22 |
33.42 |
32.96 |
crashed |
3rd |
32.96 |
|
27 |
Mark Brown |
Gold Magnum SGM |
125cc |
34.25 |
33.84 |
33.85 |
34.03 |
4th |
33.84 |
|
38 |
Kevin Orchard |
Gold Pavesi |
125cc |
36.73 |
34.85 |
34.56 |
34.70 |
5th |
34.56 |
|
88 |
Ian Banneville |
Anderson SGM |
125cc |
38.46 |
35.70 |
38.06 |
34.65 |
6th |
34.65 |
|
90 |
Joanne Johnson |
Anderson TM |
125cc |
35.45 |
35.64 |
34.67 |
crashed |
7th |
34.67 |
|
19 |
Peter Bonny |
Anderson |
125cc |
35.38 |
35.21 |
35.53 |
34.89 |
8th |
34.89 |
|
10 |
Jeremy Ferguson |
Gold TM |
125cc |
38.03 |
35.96 |
34.96 |
73.73 |
9th |
34.96 |
|
97 |
Ian Harvey |
Tony Paresi |
125cc |
37.47 |
35.73 |
35.47 |
35.32 |
10th |
35.32 |
|
121 |
Ned Meinke |
Zip Rotax |
125cc |
38.91 |
37.30 |
36.37 |
39.46 |
11th |
36.37 |
|
2 |
Richie Scott |
Swift SGM |
125cc |
36.91 |
retired |
36.62 |
36.47 |
12th |
36.47 |
|
40 |
Clem Lanyon |
Siteline Anderson Rotax |
125cc |
39.49 |
37.60 |
38.34 |
37.28 |
13th |
37.28 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Class
11 Modified Production Saloons
1401cc to 1800cc |
|
|
Record John Dunne 35.53 May 2000 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Practise |
1st Run |
2nd Run |
3rd Run |
Place |
Best Time |
|
26 |
John Dunne |
Clarkspeed Ford Escort |
1598cc |
37.27 |
36.48 |
36.32 |
36.40 |
1st |
36.32 |
|
50 |
Dave Nuttall |
Escort MK1 Mexico |
1660cc |
38.95 |
37.95 |
37.80 |
37.95 |
2nd |
37.80 |
|
66 |
Harry Teal |
Portinfer Timber Yard Fiesta |
1800cc |
39.63 |
38.22 |
37.91 |
37.96 |
3rd |
37.91 |
|
94 |
Roger Le Tissier |
Ford Fiesta |
1600cc |
redflag |
38.43 |
37.92 |
45.08 |
4th |
37.92 |
|
72 |
Ray Breton |
Nova Ford |
1700cc |
40.71 |
39.01 |
38.54 |
39.32 |
5th |
38.54 |
|
191 |
Jimmy Mills |
Ford Fiesta |
1600cc |
43.10 |
43.75 |
40.62 |
45.20 |
6th |
40.62 |
|
31 |
Stephen Batiste |
Saw Point Hire Escort |
1760cc |
41.99 |
40.84 |
41.61 |
43.50 |
7th |
40.84 |
|
131 |
Richard Batiste |
Saw Point Hire Escort |
1760cc |
41.90 |
42.20 |
42.01 |
|
8th |
42.01 |
|
91 |
Jason Mills |
Ford Fiesta |
1600cc |
45.17 |
44.20 |
44.14 |
44.79 |
9th |
44.14 |
|
93 |
Peter Mills |
SP Guillard Fiesta |
1600cc |
crashed |
crashed |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Class
12 Sand Racing Saloons |
|
Record Sand Race Jason King 36.27 Sept 1992 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Practise |
1st Run |
2nd Run |
3rd Run |
Place |
Best Time |
|
5 |
Dave Bichard |
Escort |
2100cc |
39.40 |
38.26 |
38.53 |
38.39 |
1st |
38.26 |
|
15 |
Sue Martel |
Rocksand Escort |
2100cc |
41.35 |
41.48 |
39.97 |
41.31 |
2nd |
39.97 |
|
41 |
John De Jersey |
Ford Escort |
3500cc |
39.20 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Class 13
Special Saloons1601cc & over |
|
Record Barry Moignard (J) 34.22 Sept 1997 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Practise |
1st Run |
2nd Run |
3rd Run |
Place |
Best Time |
|
44 |
Barry Moignard (J) |
Panelcraft Skoda V8 |
3500cc |
35.69 |
35.44 |
35.02 |
35.06 |
1st |
35.02 |
|
144 |
Jodie Moignard (J) |
Panelcraft Skoda V8 |
3500cc |
39.94 |
39.75 |
38.46 |
|
2nd |
38.46 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Class 14
Racing Cars 2001cc & over |
|
Record over Mick
Cataroche 32.30 May 1980 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Practise |
1st Run |
2nd Run |
3rd Run |
Place |
Best Time |
|
33 |
Jeremy Phillips |
J.P.R. MK3 |
5600cc |
33.07 |
33.83 |
33.63 |
|
1st |
33.63 |
|
10 |
Rob Romeril |
Philbeam MP58 |
3500cc |
35.56 |
35.84 |
35.18 |
|
2nd |
35.18 |
|
133 |
Robert De St Paer |
J.P.R. MK3 |
5600cc |
38.49 |
no run |
39.21 |
|
3rd |
39.21 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Class
15 Racing Cars 1601cc to 2000cc |
|
Record Peter Le
Gallais (J) 31.05 May 1998 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Practise |
1st Run |
2nd Run |
3rd Run |
Place |
Best Time |
|
18 |
Colin Le Maitre |
Autocare Refinishers Reynard |
1998cc |
33.07 |
32.93 |
32.41 |
34.35 |
1st |
32.41 |
|
156 |
Graham Pallot |
Van Diemen |
2000cc |
38.85 |
37.62 |
36.57 |
|
2nd |
36.57 |
|
56 |
Paul Leonard |
Van Diemen |
1998cc |
38.21 |
redflag |
36.76 |
37.00 |
3rd |
36.76 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Class
16 Racing Cars 601cc to1100cc |
|
Record Karl Marshall 33.18 Sept 1998 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Practise |
1st Run |
2nd Run |
3rd Run |
Place |
Best Time |
|
52 |
Robin Marquand |
Abacus Office Supplies OMS |
1052cc |
35.74 |
35.23 |
35.50 |
37.66 |
1st |
35.23 |
|
160 |
Colin Le Galle |
OMS Kawasaki |
1052cc |
37.84 |
36.04 |
37.17 |
|
2nd |
36.04 |
|
60 |
Richard Twinham |
OMS Kawasaki |
1052cc |
37.53 |
37.14 |
36.58 |
|
3rd |
36.58 |
|
29 |
Ian Donaldson |
Gordon HC1 |
1060cc |
40.54 |
40.04 |
39.63 |
40.37 |
4th |
39.63 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Class 17
Sports Libre 1601cc to 2000cc |
|
Record Ian Le Messurier 31.65 May 1999 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Practise |
1st Run |
2nd Run |
3rd Run |
Place |
Best Time |
|
146 |
Ian Le Messurier |
Guille Vauxhall |
1998cc |
33.89 |
32.60 |
32.18 |
32.12 |
1st |
32.12 |
|
46 |
Paul Le Mesurier |
Guille Vauxhall |
1998cc |
35.21 |
33.40 |
33.20 |
33.63 |
2nd |
33.20 |
|
85 |
Terry de la Mare |
Mass Peugeot Mallock 18B |
1905cc |
36.68 |
35.01 |
34.67 |
36.48 |
3rd |
34.67 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Class 19
Gt & Modified Sports Cars 1601cc t0 2000cc |
|
Record Peter Laine 34.43 Sept 1999 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Practise |
1st Run |
2nd Run |
3rd Run |
Place |
Best Time |
|
123 |
Jamie Duquemin |
Westfield |
4000cc |
35.76 |
35.34 |
35.61 |
35.73 |
1st |
35.34 |
|
79 |
Graham Laine |
Caterham Super 7 |
1700cc |
38.22 |
37.30 |
37.22 |
37.62 |
2nd |
37.22 |
|
143 |
Mark Le Lai |
Caterham 7 |
1998cc |
41.06 |
38.89 |
39.30 |
40.77 |
3rd |
38.89 |
|
Class
20 Sports Libre up to 1600cc |
|
Record Geof Guille 32.92 May 1992 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Practise |
1st Run |
2nd Run |
3rd Run |
Place |
Best Time |
|
17 |
Andy Bougourd |
Condor Mallock |
1109cc |
34.63 |
34.03 |
33.63 |
34.38 |
1st |
33.63 |
|
24 |
Ian Smith |
Auto Repair Centre Mallock |
1598cc |
35.13 |
34.42 |
33.84 |
34.69 |
2nd |
33.84 |
|
Class
21 Cadet Karts |
|
|
Record Oliver Field (E) 42.72 Sept 1999 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Practise |
1st Run |
2nd Run |
3rd Run |
Place |
Best Time |
|
3 |
James Williams |
Commercial Trade Centre Wright |
60cc |
46.74 |
47.77 |
45.88 |
47.21 |
1st |
45.88 |
|
4 |
Chris Norman |
Comer |
60cc |
48.76 |
47.29 |
47.68 |
47.17 |
2nd |
47.17 |
|
63 |
Samual Jamouneau |
Wright Comer |
60cc |
52.42 |
50.61 |
48.07 |
48.91 |
3rd |
48.07 |
|
8 |
Simon Bonny |
Deevason |
60cc |
52.12 |
50.52 |
48.97 |
48.99 |
4th |
48.97 |
|
28 |
Jake Pearce |
Comer |
60cc |
54.59 |
68.09 |
50.36 |
50.64 |
5th |
50.36 |
|
16 |
Mathew Davis |
Anderson Honda |
60cc |
82.58 |
76.24 |
61.43 |
64.04 |
6th |
61.43 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Class 22
Junior Karts |
|
|
Record Alex Ford 32.69 Sept 1996 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Practise |
1st Run |
2nd Run |
3rd Run |
Place |
Best Time |
|
53 |
Oliver Field |
Wright |
100cc |
35.98 |
34.07 |
34.24 |
35.35 |
1st |
34.07 |
|
84 |
Neil Sandwith |
Wright Parilla |
100cc |
37.07 |
35.21 |
34.18 |
|
2nd |
34.18 |
|
29 |
Alex Rosamund |
Wright |
100cc |
36.26 |
34.27 |
34.21 |
|
3rd |
34.21 |
|
26 |
Lucy Preval |
Wright |
100cc |
35.80 |
34.87 |
35.40 |
|
4th |
34.87 |
|
10 |
Steven Leonard |
Wright |
100cc |
38.39 |
36.49 |
35.35 |
36.08 |
5th |
35.35 |
|
17 |
Ashley Crowe |
Gold Max |
100cc |
45.02 |
41.23 |
51.51 |
41.21 |
6th |
41.21 |
|
Class 24
Pro-Karts |
Record Junior Darren Patterson 40.76 Sept 1999 |
Record Senior Simon Patterson 40.78 Sept 1999 |
|
|
|
|
|
Practise |
1st Run |
2nd Run |
3rd Run |
Place |
Best Time |
|
6 |
Darren Patterson |
Twin Engine Pro Kart |
100cc |
40.52 |
40.49 |
40.69 |
41.23 |
1st |
40.49 |
|
3 |
Jim Limont |
Solo Ecomoto |
100cc |
34.61 |
34.23 |
34.06 |
35.58 |
1st |
34.06 |
|
61 |
Simon Patterson |
Honda Pro Kart |
100cc |
42.26 |
41.52 |
41.74 |
red flag |
2nd |
41.52 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Class 23
100 Guernsey Supreme Karts |
|
Record Kevin Mechem 32.27 May 1999 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Practise |
1st Run |
2nd Run |
3rd Run |
Place |
Best Time |
|
66 |
Alex Ford |
Go;d FRG |
100cc |
retired |
31.26 |
31.00 |
|
1st |
31.00 |
|
21 |
Dan Meinke |
ILS Wright |
100cc |
33.65 |
32.57 |
33.20 |
33.98 |
2nd |
32.57 |
|
31 |
Tony McCloud |
|
100cc |
34.80 |
33.61 |
33.73 |
34.57 |
3rd |
33.61 |
|
12 |
Graig Martel |
Wright Parilla |
100cc |
retired |
33.92 |
34.08 |
35.77 |
4th |
33.92 |
|
91 |
Darryl Morris |
|
100cc |
37.49 |
36.64 |
34.68 |
|
5th |
34.68 |
|
22 |
Martyn Lowe |
ILS Wright |
100cc |
34.83 |
34.95 |
retired |
36.71 |
6th |
34.95 |
|
26 |
Ian Melton |
FRG Racing |
100cc |
35.69 |
34.96 |
35.13 |
35.23 |
7th |
34.96 |
|
80 |
Liam Britten |
Tony Kart TKM |
100cc |
35.96 |
35.32 |
35.45 |
36.84 |
8th |
35.32 |
|
67 |
Ricky Brand |
Kali Rotax DSB |
100cc |
40.12 |
38.21 |
38.43 |
40.59 |
9th |
38.21 |
|
82 |
Shane Le Poidevin |
|
100cc |
41.05 |
Spun |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Class 25
Motor Cycles over 701cc |
|
Record Over 701cc Kent
Gavey 36.44 Sept 1999 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Practise |
1st Run |
2nd Run |
3rd Run |
Place |
Best Time |
|
96 |
Kent Gavey |
C.I. Suzuki GSXR Suzuki |
748cc |
38.16 |
37.56 |
37.02 |
|
1st |
37.02 |
|
85 |
Neil Harvey |
C.I. Suzuki GSXR Suzuki |
1100cc |
40.80 |
39.97 |
|
|
2nd |
39.97 |
|
185 |
Paul Price |
Suzuki |
1100cc |
44.45 |
43.55 |
43.29 |
44.63 |
3rd |
43.29 |
|
184 |
Bob Le Sage |
Ducati |
748cc |
49.44 |
46.67 |
46.14 |
46.96 |
4th |
46.14 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Class 26
Production Saloons 1601cc & over |
|
Record Jamie Duquemin 39.74 May 1999 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Practise |
1st Run |
2nd Run |
3rd Run |
Place |
Best Time |
|
10 |
Graham Mourant |
Toyota GT 4 |
2000cc |
44.16 |
43.55 |
42.78 |
42.63 |
1st |
42.63 |
|
55 |
Glyn Moignard |
Panel Kraft Maestro |
1994cc |
45.09 |
44.50 |
43.54 |
43.21 |
2nd |
43.21 |
|
Class 28
Racing Cars 1101cc to 1600cc |
|
Record Andy Sauvarin 32.01 May 1986 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Practise |
1st Run |
2nd Run |
3rd Run |
Place |
Best Time |
|
152 |
Jason King |
Bishop Printers Rocksand PRS |
1600cc |
32.69 |
32.65 |
32.67 |
|
1st |
32.65 |
|
752 |
Roger King |
Bishop Printers Rocksand PRS |
1600cc |
35.01 |
35.01 |
34.27 |
|
2nd |
34.27 |
|
28 |
Mick Lancashire |
N.D. Susuki |
1300cc |
36.28 |
36.34 |
35.93 |
|
3rd |
35.93 |
|
40 |
Graham Holley |
PRS |
1600cc |
39.25 |
38.13 |
37.71 |
37.90 |
4th |
37.71 |
|
140 |
Christine Holley |
PRS |
1600cc |
40.90 |
39.28 |
38.30 |
38.04 |
5th |
38.04 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Class 27
Motorcycles 126cc to 250cc |
|
Record Andy Mechem 34.16 Sept 1996 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Practise |
1st Run |
2nd Run |
3rd Run |
Place |
Best Time |
|
32 |
Colin De Jersey |
Holeshot Honda |
250cc |
35.62 |
35.14 |
35.04 |
35.23 |
1st |
35.04 |
|
91 |
Lee Le Feuvre |
Fauvic Car Sales Honda |
250cc |
37.33 |
36.73 |
36.19 |
36.47 |
2nd |
36.19 |
|
35 |
Martin Le Viellez |
Honda |
250cc |
38.24 |
37.38 |
36.87 |
|
3rd |
36.87 |
|
56 |
Andy Simpson |
Suzuki |
250cc |
37.70 |
37.76 |
37.31 |
38.45 |
4th |
37.31 |
|
4 |
Simon Cohu |
Riders Motor Cycles Honda CR |
250cc |
40.67 |
38.65 |
38.14 |
38.59 |
5th |
38.14 |
|
131 |
Rob Currie |
Honda CR |
250cc |
39.67 |
39.06 |
38.45 |
|
6th |
38.45 |
|
38 |
Geof Le Page |
Honda CR |
250cc |
39.44 |
39.23 |
38.58 |
39.36 |
7th |
38.58 |
|
17 |
Dean Robilliard |
J.J. Race Paints Kawasaki KX |
250cc |
43.52 |
40.92 |
40.16 |
40.64 |
8th |
40.16 |
|
118s |
Anyon Robilliard |
J.J. Race Paints Kawasaki KX |
250cc |
41.70 |
40.99 |
40.63 |
42.84 |
9th |
40.63 |
|
114 |
Adie Baker |
Heritage Yamaha |
250cc |
42.38 |
42.59 |
41.36 |
41.58 |
10th |
41.36 |
|
9 |
Sean Murphy |
Aprilla |
250cc |
44.11 |
42.79 |
42.51 |
45.10 |
11th |
42.51 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Class 29
GT & Modified Sports Cars up to 1600cc |
|
Record Trevor Breton 35.97 May 1998 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Practise |
1st Run |
2nd Run |
3rd Run |
Place |
Best Time |
|
58 |
Trevor Breton |
Bredoyle J.D.S |
1595cc |
37.01 |
38.23 |
37.32 |
39.97 |
1st |
37.32 |
|
158 |
Douglas Le Feuvre |
Bredoyle J.D.S |
1595cc |
38.42 |
38.32 |
37.36 |
38.68 |
2nd |
37.36 |
|
18 |
Ricky Cleal |
Sylva Striker |
1596cc |
38.84 |
37.47 |
37.59 |
37.77 |
3rd |
37.47 |
|
118 |
Peter Dempster |
Sylva Striker |
1596cc |
38.23 |
38.20 |
37.74 |
38.12 |
4th |
37.74 |
|
5 |
Dave Le Pelley |
Duttun Ford |
1598cc |
44.90 |
40.16 |
39.57 |
41.01 |
5th |
39.57 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Class
30 Modified Production
Saloons 1801cc and over |
|
|
Record Dave Mudge 34.63 Sept1992 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Practise |
1st Run |
2nd Run |
3rd Run |
Place |
Best Time |
|
25 |
Darren Wawrick |
Bougourd Bros Escort RS |
2135cc |
36.06 |
34.77 |
35.04 |
35.08 |
1st |
34.77 |
|
127 |
Martin Le Lacheur |
M & J Consultants Escort V8 |
3900cc |
35.07 |
35.87 |
34.90 |
|
2nd |
34.90 |
|
37 |
Tim Torode |
Guernsey Garages Anglia |
2400cc |
36.11 |
35.58 |
35.35 |
35.82 |
3rd |
35.35 |
|
27 |
Steve Le Lacheur |
M & J Consultants Escort V8 |
3900cc |
35.17 |
35.75 |
crashed |
|
4th |
35.75 |
|
137 |
Mike Dean |
Guernsey Garages Anglia |
2400cc |
|
37.81 |
36.64 |
36.30 |
5th |
36.30 |
|
67 |
Rick Blatchford |
Esso Ford Anglia |
1997cc |
39.10 |
37.88 |
37.70 |
37.58 |
6th |
37.58 |
|
70 |
Chris Pommier |
Peugeot 205 GTi |
1906cc |
42.51 |
40.75 |
40.67 |
41.06 |
7th |
40.67 |
|
64 |
Kerry Clarke |
Guernsey Garages Escort |
2100cc |
43.71 |
44.53 |
44.11 |
44.84 |
8th |
44.11 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|