Guernsey Kart & Motor Club |
|
|
|
|
Home page |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Hill Climb at Fort
Tourgis Alderney |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Saturday September
16th 2000 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Provisional Results |
Weather Dry & sunny |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
start approx 10.00am |
|
|
|
|
Class
1 Racing Cars up to 600cc |
|
|
Record up to 600cc Nick Saunders 34.07 Sept 1998 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Practise |
Practise |
1st Run |
2nd Run |
3rd Run |
4th Run |
5th Run |
6th Run |
Place |
Best Time |
|
34 |
Nick Saunders |
Hi-Tech |
600cc |
nt |
33.81 |
32.56 |
31.61 |
31.37 |
31.41 |
31.09 |
31.58 |
1st |
31.09 |
|
36 |
Darren Robilliard |
Hi-Tech |
600cc |
nt |
40.95 |
37.79 |
35.91 |
34.46 |
34.12 |
34.20 |
34.06 |
2nd |
34.06 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Class 2
Motor Cycles 501cc to 700cc |
|
|
Record John Rowlinson 32.48 Sept 1998 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Practise |
Practise |
1st Run |
2nd Run |
3rd Run |
4th Run |
5th Run |
6th Run |
Place |
Best Time |
|
3 |
Marc Maubec |
Holeshot Husky |
633cc |
nt |
34.50 |
34.08 |
32.66 |
32.57 |
32.64 |
32.10 |
32.24 |
1st |
32.10 |
|
111 |
John Rowlinson |
Husaberg |
600cc |
nt |
37.66 |
35.31 |
34.03 |
33.15 |
33.03 |
32.76 |
32.63 |
2nd |
32.63 |
|
222 |
David Paltridge |
Kawasaki |
600cc |
nt |
40.49 |
39.22 |
37.12 |
36.08 |
36.52 |
32.76 |
36.18 |
3rd |
32.76 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Class 3
250 Karts |
|
|
|
Record Andy Gallienne
29.44 Sept 1995 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Practise |
Practise |
1st Run |
2nd Run |
3rd Run |
4th Run |
5th Run |
6th Run |
Place |
Best Time |
|
16 |
Bob du Feu |
Anderson Rotax |
250cc |
33.88 |
29.91 |
|
29.16 |
29.24 |
28.47 |
29.04 |
29.91 |
1st |
28.47 |
|
1 |
Greg Robert |
Anderson Rotax |
250cc |
34.50 |
31.89 |
30.74 |
29.23 |
28.95 |
29.28 |
29.26 |
29.13 |
2nd |
28.95 |
|
28 |
Alan Trustum |
Rotax |
250cc |
36.97 |
34.01 |
32.56 |
30.20 |
30.45 |
30.63 |
30.24 |
30.35 |
3rd |
30.20 |
|
10 |
Mark Scott |
Rotax |
250cc |
nt |
34.68 |
32.95 |
32.12 |
31.39 |
30.57 |
31.32 |
30.86 |
4th |
30.57 |
|
4 |
Joanne Johnson |
Anderson Rotax |
250cc |
37.53 |
crashed |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Class 4
Gt & Modified Sports Cars 1601cc & over |
Record Justin Smith 30.42 1996 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Practise |
Practise |
1st Run |
2nd Run |
3rd Run |
4th Run |
5th Run |
6th Run |
Place |
Best Time |
|
123 |
Jamie Duquemin |
Westfield |
4000cc |
39.52 |
32.96 |
30.55 |
crashed |
|
|
|
|
1st |
30.55 |
|
1 |
Graig Wilson |
Westfield |
2100cc |
38.00 |
32.17 |
31.32 |
31.83 |
31.24 |
31.76 |
31.03 |
31.38 |
2nd |
31.03 |
|
143 |
Mark Le Lay |
Caterham 7 |
1998cc |
39.14 |
35.15 |
34.20 |
33.64 |
32.48 |
32.62 |
32.51 |
32.71 |
3rd |
32.48 |
|
2 |
Peter Norman |
Westfield |
1998cc |
45.22 |
38.55 |
37.89 |
36.48 |
36.33 |
35.64 |
36.42 |
36.57 |
4th |
35.64 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Class
5 Motorcycle & Sidecars |
Record up to350cc Malcolm
Gallichan & Gary Pinchmain 36.01 Sept 1993 |
|
|
|
|
|
Record over Malcolm
Gallichan & Gary Pinchmain 33.11 Sept 1998 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Practise |
Practise |
1st Run |
2nd Run |
3rd Run |
4th Run |
5th Run |
6th Run |
Place |
Best Time |
|
47 |
Malcolm
Gallichan & Gary Pinchmain |
700cc |
37.96 |
33.76 |
32.99 |
32.55 |
32.39 |
32.51 |
32.62 |
32.57 |
1st |
32.39 |
|
18 |
Tim
Jones & Janson Bewey |
1200cc |
40.57 |
36.80 |
36.09 |
36.01 |
35.63 |
35.30 |
34.94 |
|
2nd |
34.94 |
|
63 |
Rick
Tuville & Phil Ferbrache |
348cc |
45.93 |
39.89 |
39.73 |
39.48 |
38.07 |
39.07 |
37.97 |
39.32 |
1st |
37.97 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Class
6 Racing Cars 601cc to 1100cc |
|
|
Record Karl Marshall 32.11 Sept 1998 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Practise |
Practise |
1st Run |
2nd Run |
3rd Run |
4th Run |
5th Run |
6th Run |
Place |
Best Time |
|
160 |
Colin Le Galle |
OMS Kawasaki |
1052cc |
33.94 |
32.40 |
31.26 |
31.14 |
31.06 |
30.88 |
spun |
|
1st |
30.88 |
|
29 |
Ian Donaldson |
Gordon HC 1 |
1060cc |
39.99 |
34.78 |
33.63 |
31.36 |
32.29 |
31.42 |
31.46 |
32.64 |
2nd |
31.36 |
|
60 |
Richard Twinham |
OMS Kawasaki |
1052cc |
36.43 |
33.66 |
32.69 |
31.56 |
31.36 |
31.36 |
31.77 |
|
3rd |
31.36 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Class 7
Special Saloons |
|
|
|
Record Barry Moignard (J) 30.45 Sept 1998 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Practise |
Practise |
1st Run |
2nd Run |
3rd Run |
4th Run |
5th Run |
6th Run |
Place |
Best Time |
|
44 |
Barry Moignard (J) |
Skoda V8 |
3500cc |
35.90 |
32.06 |
31.49 |
39.13 |
30.79 |
30.92 |
30.60 |
30.84 |
1st |
30.60 |
|
144 |
Jodie Moignard (J) |
Skoda V8 |
3500cc |
38.56 |
37.29 |
34.16 |
33.27 |
32.75 |
33.03 |
33.70 |
|
2nd |
32.75 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Class 8
Modified Production Saloons up to 1400cc |
New Class Record |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Practise |
Practise |
1st Run |
2nd Run |
3rd Run |
4th Run |
5th Run |
6th Run |
Place |
Best Time |
|
77 |
Mark Batiste |
Mini Cooper |
1293cc |
39.97 |
38.49 |
37.71 |
37.31 |
37.01 |
35.99 |
36.52 |
36.33 |
1st |
35.99 |
|
61 |
Peter Dorey |
Mini |
1380cc |
42.27 |
37.70 |
37.35 |
36.35 |
|
|
|
|
2nd |
36.35 |
|
161 |
Paul Buckingham |
Mini |
1380cc |
41.41 |
36.96 |
36.37 |
36.73 |
|
38.42 |
37.97 |
37.81 |
3rd |
36.37 |
|
22 |
James Hill |
Cooper S |
1293cc |
47.78 |
42.00 |
38.63 |
|
37.97 |
37.75 |
37.00 |
36.99 |
4th |
36.99 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Class
9 Modified Production Saloons
1401cc to 1800cc |
New Class Record |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Practise |
Practise |
1st Run |
2nd Run |
3rd Run |
4th Run |
5th Run |
6th Run |
Place |
Best Time |
|
67 |
Rick Blatchford |
Fiat 126 Turbo |
1098cc |
44.32 |
|
Beam |
34.67 |
|
|
|
|
1st |
34.67 |
|
66 |
Harry Teal |
Fiesta |
1800cc |
39.37 |
35.93 |
35.98 |
35.20 |
35.18 |
36.01 |
35.56 |
35.54 |
2nd |
35.18 |
|
50 |
Dave Nuttall |
MK1 Mexico |
1660cc |
42.53 |
38.10 |
37.03 |
37.34 |
36.05 |
36.61 |
36.40 |
35.98 |
3rd |
35.98 |
|
72 |
Ray Breton |
Nova Ford |
1700cc |
43.63 |
37.85 |
38.16 |
37.53 |
36.74 |
36.73 |
36.43 |
36.72 |
4th |
36.43 |
|
131 |
Richard Batiste |
Escort |
1760cc |
44.33 |
40.83 |
39.62 |
42.65 |
38.95 |
39.00 |
39.00 |
38.74 |
5th |
38.74 |
|
31 |
Stephen Batiste |
Escort |
1760cc |
44.20 |
41.45 |
40.11 |
39.66 |
40.33 |
39.11 |
38.78 |
39.86 |
6th |
38.78 |
|
55 |
Phil Brehaut |
Fiesta |
1596cc |
44.64 |
41.37 |
40.62 |
40.84 |
39.60 |
39.51 |
39.32 |
39.03 |
7th |
39.03 |
|
26 |
John Dunne |
Ford Escort |
1598cc |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
m |
Calvin Girard |
Vauxhall Nova |
1600cc |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Class 10
Motor Cycles 701cc & over |
|
|
Record Marcus
Bisson 31.26 Sept 1998 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Practise |
Practise |
1st Run |
2nd Run |
3rd Run |
4th Run |
5th Run |
6th Run |
Place |
Best Time |
|
17 |
Marcus Bisson |
Honda |
1000cc |
38.72 |
32.53 |
32.71 |
31.25 |
30.28 |
fell off |
|
|
1st |
30.28 |
|
96 |
Kent Gavey |
Suzuki GSXR |
748cc |
37.75 |
32.82 |
32.48 |
32.87 |
31.50 |
31.75 |
31.56 |
31.92 |
2nd |
31.50 |
|
45 |
Neil Harvey |
Kawasaki ZX |
900cc |
41.80 |
35.52 |
34.53 |
33.75 |
33.66 |
33.36 |
32.51 |
32.89 |
3rd |
32.51 |
|
58 |
Micheal Bourgaize |
Suzuki TL |
1000cc |
red flag |
35.14 |
33.82 |
33.35 |
33.37 |
33.00 |
32.83 |
32.81 |
4th |
32.81 |
|
185 |
Paul Price |
Suzuki |
1100cc |
44.07 |
36.56 |
36.66 |
35.96 |
35.06 |
34.99 |
34.40 |
34.82 |
5th |
34.40 |
|
14 |
Steve Torode |
Yamaha |
849cc |
42.36 |
37.77 |
37.15 |
36.17 |
35.90 |
35.71 |
34.97 |
34.98 |
6th |
34.97 |
|
87 |
Phil Ferbrache |
Fireblade |
893cc |
44.32 |
39.21 |
39.86 |
38.59 |
38.38 |
38.76 |
38.04 |
|
7th |
38.04 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Class 11
GT & Modified Sports Cars up to 1600cc |
Record Ricky Cleal 34.61 Sept 1995 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Practise |
Practise |
1st Run |
2nd Run |
3rd Run |
4th Run |
5th Run |
6th Run |
Place |
Best Time |
|
5 |
Dave Le Pelley |
Dutton Ford |
1598cc |
40.22 |
36.57 |
37.03 |
36.53 |
39.54 |
35.90 |
36.02 |
35.20 |
1st |
35.20 |
|
18 |
Ricky Cleal |
Sylva Striker |
1596cc |
39.60 |
36.99 |
37.21 |
37.04 |
35.32 |
36.72 |
36.31 |
|
2nd |
35.32 |
|
118 |
Peter Dempster |
Sylva Striker |
1596cc |
38.62 |
37.44 |
36.54 |
35.75 |
38.18 |
36.98 |
36.92 |
|
3rd |
35.75 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Class
12 Sand Racing Non Transaxle |
Record Production Peter Jory 38.69 Sept 1998 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Record Saloons Les Smith 34.32 Sept 1994 |
Record
Non Transaxle Peter Clarke 31.69 Sept 1996 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Practise |
Practise |
1st Run |
2nd Run |
3rd Run |
4th Run |
5th Run |
6th Run |
Place |
Best Time |
|
16 |
Martyn Johnson |
Honda Prelude |
2000cc |
40.57 |
40.45 |
38.76 |
37.70 |
37.52 |
37.79 |
37.80 |
37.26 |
1st |
37.26 |
|
59 |
Peter Jory |
Jaguar Special |
4200cc |
41.58 |
34.11 |
33.01 |
35.08 |
32.84 |
32.83 |
32.59 |
34.77 |
1st |
32.59 |
|
45 |
Nigel Ozanne |
Spicspeed Special |
2000cc |
40.63 |
42.39 |
35.71 |
36.17 |
35.60 |
36.76 |
|
|
1st |
35.60 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Class 13
Motor Cycles 351cc to 500cc |
|
|
|
Record John Rowlinson 32.56 Sept 1994 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Practise |
Practise |
1st Run |
2nd Run |
3rd Run |
4th Run |
5th Run |
6th Run |
Place |
Best Time |
|
46 |
Mick Bertram |
Honda |
500cc |
38.62 |
33.91 |
33.31 |
32.85 |
32.42 |
32.61 |
32.81 |
32.81 |
1st |
32.42 |
|
27 |
Andy Richmond |
KTM |
380cc |
37.58 |
35.40 |
34.68 |
34.38 |
33.93 |
34.14 |
33.78 |
33.90 |
2nd |
33.78 |
|
5 |
Wayne Chandler |
Honda |
400cc |
43.00 |
42.15 |
40.22 |
39.79 |
39.68 |
39.85 |
39.48 |
39.27 |
3rd |
39.27 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Class 14
Rally Cars |
|
|
|
|
Record Kevin Rumens
34.93 1995 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Practise |
Practise |
1st Run |
2nd Run |
3rd Run |
4th Run |
5th Run |
6th Run |
Place |
Best Time |
|
15 |
Richard Le Marquand |
Ford Escort |
2100cc |
38.75 |
36.06 |
35.09 |
34.32 |
34.52 |
34.92 |
35.09 |
36.40 |
1st |
34.32 |
|
16 |
Dale Crowsley |
Honda |
1596cc |
37.62 |
35.44 |
35.40 |
35.30 |
35.49 |
35.09 |
35.46 |
35.00 |
2nd |
35.00 |
|
74 |
John Robert |
Escort RS |
1993cc |
41.48 |
38.56 |
38.02 |
36.86 |
37.24 |
37.05 |
36.82 |
36.69 |
3rd |
36.69 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Class 15
Production Saloons 1601cc & over |
|
|
Record Graham Mourant 39.39 1995 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Practise |
Practise |
1st Run |
2nd Run |
3rd Run |
4th Run |
5th Run |
6th Run |
Place |
Best Time |
|
10 |
Graham Mourant |
Toyota GT 4 |
2000cc |
42.87 |
40.19 |
40.69 |
39.88 |
38.91 |
39.21 |
38.95 |
39.45 |
1st |
38.91 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Class 16
Production Saloons up to 1600cc |
|
|
|
Record Darren Warwick 41.08 1994 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Practise |
Practise |
1st Run |
2nd Run |
3rd Run |
4th Run |
5th Run |
6th Run |
Place |
Best Time |
|
|
Ray Bowyer |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Class 17
Motorcycles 126cc to 250cc |
|
|
Record Philp Guillou 32.62 Sept 1998 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Practise |
Practise |
1st Run |
2nd Run |
3rd Run |
4th Run |
5th Run |
6th Run |
Place |
Best Time |
|
19 |
Andy Mechem |
Honda |
250cc |
39.02 |
33.49 |
32.86 |
31.82 |
31.21 |
31.29 |
31.35 |
30.79 |
1st |
30.79 |
|
1 |
Philip Guillou |
Honda |
250cc |
36.92 |
33.70 |
33.28 |
32.95 |
32.22 |
32.10 |
31.87 |
32.27 |
2nd |
31.87 |
|
4 |
Simon Cohu |
Honda |
250cc |
39.37 |
36.74 |
35.90 |
35.36 |
35.09 |
35.81 |
34.95 |
35.23 |
3rd |
34.95 |
|
38 |
Geof Le Page |
Honda CR |
250cc |
40.02 |
37.43 |
36.51 |
36.00 |
35.56 |
36.52 |
35.80 |
35.97 |
4th |
35.56 |
|
118 |
Anyon Robilliard |
Kawasaki KX |
250cc |
41.60 |
39.47 |
39.37 |
38.32 |
37.65 |
37.88 |
37.64 |
37.78 |
5th |
37.64 |
|
18 |
Dean Robilliard |
Kawasaki KX |
250cc |
40.20 |
39.15 |
38.57 |
38.02 |
37.79 |
38.33 |
37.94 |
37.83 |
6th |
37.79 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Class 18
Racing Cars 1101cc to 1600cc |
|
|
Record Mark Ferbrache 30.39 Sept 1998 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Practise |
Practise |
1st Run |
2nd Run |
3rd Run |
4th Run |
5th Run |
6th Run |
Place |
Best Time |
|
28 |
Mick Lancashire |
N.D. Susuki |
1300cc |
34.65 |
32.91 |
32.37 |
31.83 |
31.86 |
32.12 |
31.78 |
32.69 |
1st |
31.78 |
|
40 |
Graham Holley |
PRS |
1600cc |
39.27 |
|
|
on bank |
34.02 |
33.81 |
33.68 |
33.17 |
2nd |
33.17 |
|
140 |
Christina Holley |
PRS |
1600cc |
42.09 |
crashed |
37.13 |
|
37.54 |
36.00 |
35.26 |
35.88 |
3rd |
35.26 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Class
19 Sports Libre up to 1600cc |
|
|
|
Record Andy Mechem 31.00 1997 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Practise |
Practise |
1st Run |
2nd Run |
3rd Run |
4th Run |
5th Run |
6th Run |
Place |
Best Time |
|
17 |
Andy Bougourd |
Condor Mallock |
1109cc |
32.25 |
30.72 |
29.73 |
29.68 |
29.55 |
29.95 |
29.53 |
|
1st |
29.53 |
|
117 |
Mike Dean |
Condor Mallock |
1109cc |
36.64 |
32.79 |
32.57 |
31.21 |
30.31 |
29.99 |
29.99 |
30.28 |
2nd |
29.99 |
|
24 |
Ian Smith |
Mallock |
1598cc |
38.43 |
33.27 |
31.99 |
33.31 |
32.14 |
32.60 |
32.28 |
31.79 |
3rd |
31.79 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Class 20
125 Karts |
|
|
|
Record Joanne Johnson 33.18 Sept 1998 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Practise |
Practise |
1st Run |
2nd Run |
3rd Run |
4th Run |
5th Run |
6th Run |
Place |
Best Time |
|
65 |
Matt Ford |
Wright TM |
125cc |
nt |
35.04 |
32.90 |
32.15 |
33.39 |
32.84 |
32.90 |
35.33 |
1st |
32.15 |
|
6 |
Martin Rogan |
Anderson TM |
125cc |
37.87 |
34.69 |
33.60 |
|
|
|
|
|
2nd |
33.60 |
|
22 |
Martyn Lowe |
Zip Rotax |
125cc |
45.07 |
41.65 |
37.26 |
36.33 |
35.57 |
35.32 |
34.94 |
34.68 |
3rd |
34.68 |
|
40 |
Clem Lanyon |
Rotax |
125cc |
42.65 |
37.57 |
36.63 |
39.68 |
36.94 |
37.88 |
36.14 |
35.78 |
4th |
35.78 |
|
90 |
Joanne Johnson |
|
250cc |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Class
21 Modified Production
Saloons 1801cc and over |
Record John Dunne 32.09 Sept 1992 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Practise |
Practise |
1st Run |
2nd Run |
3rd Run |
4th Run |
5th Run |
6th Run |
Place |
Best Time |
|
67 |
Rick Blatchford |
Ford Anglia |
1997cc |
36.49 |
nt |
32.62 |
32.17 |
32.34 |
31.98 |
|
|
1st |
31.98 |
|
96 |
Brian Harrison |
Escort |
2100cc |
34.61 |
33.49 |
33.20 |
32.50 |
spun |
32.88 |
32.66 |
32.64 |
2nd |
32.50 |
|
25 |
Darren Wawrick |
Escort RS |
2135cc |
36.32 |
33.93 |
33.11 |
32.73 |
32.85 |
33.02 |
32.79 |
32.77 |
3rd |
32.73 |
|
37 |
Tim Torode |
Anglia |
2400cc |
37.03 |
nt |
33.18 |
33.06 |
32.87 |
33.06 |
33.09 |
32.89 |
4th |
32.87 |
|
97 |
John Ledbrook |
Anglia |
2100cc |
37.40 |
36.36 |
35.47 |
34.29 |
33.89 |
34.28 |
33.94 |
34.21 |
5th |
33.89 |
|
196 |
Steve Le Lacheur |
Escort V8 |
3900cc |
46.94 |
38.38 |
38.01 |
35.74 |
35.46 |
|
34.47 |
34.54 |
6th |
34.47 |
|
22 |
Les Smith |
Vauxhall |
2300cc |
42.27 |
38.99 |
37.01 |
36.11 |
36.73 |
36.81 |
36.13 |
35.34 |
7th |
35.34 |
|
127 |
Martin Le Lacheur |
Escort V8 |
3900cc |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
8th |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Class 22
Sports Libre 1601cc & over |
|
|
|
Record Justin Smith 27.62 Sept 1998 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Practise |
Practise |
1st Run |
2nd Run |
3rd Run |
4th Run |
5th Run |
6th Run |
Place |
Best Time |
|
70 |
Mark Ferbrache |
Chevron B54 |
6300cc |
38.74 |
30.03 |
28.38 |
29.06 |
28.32 |
28.39 |
27.77 |
27.58 |
1st |
27.58 |
|
170 |
Hagan Ferbrache |
Chevron B54 |
6300cc |
33.95 |
31.78 |
30.15 |
28.78 |
29.02 |
28.95 |
29.19 |
29.34 |
2nd |
28.78 |
|
130 |
Stuart Baudains |
Stiletto Ford |
2100cc |
40.21 |
34.75 |
33.78 |
33.91 |
32.98 |
33.26 |
32.99 |
32.82 |
3rd |
32.82 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Class 23
Racing Cars 2001cc & over |
|
|
|
Record Rob Romeril
29.69 1997 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Practise |
Practise |
1st Run |
2nd Run |
3rd Run |
4th Run |
5th Run |
6th Run |
Place |
Best Time |
|
10 |
Rob Romeril |
Philbeam MP58 |
3500cc |
32.07 |
29.33 |
27.80 |
27.55 |
27.45 |
27.13 |
26.72 |
|
1st |
26.72 |
|
33 |
Jeremy Phillips |
J.P.S. MK3 |
5600cc |
30.71 |
28.51 |
27.60 |
27.40 |
27.45 |
27.30 |
spun |
|
2nd |
27.30 |
|
133 |
Robert De St Paer |
J.P.S. MK3 |
5600cc |
39.69 |
31.84 |
30.93 |
30.93 |
30.44 |
|
31.23 |
|
3rd |
30.44 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Class
24 Racing Cars 1601cc to 2000cc |
|
|
|
Record Colin Le Maitre 28.31 Sept 1994 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Practise |
Practise |
1st Run |
2nd Run |
3rd Run |
4th Run |
5th Run |
6th Run |
Place |
Best Time |
|
18 |
Colin Le Maitre |
Reynard |
1998cc |
30.61 |
29.11 |
28.07 |
27.99 |
27.97 |
28.10 |
27.71 |
|
1st |
27.71 |
|
56 |
Paul Leonard |
Van Diemen |
2000cc |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
156 |
Graham Pallot |
Van Diemen |
2000cc |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|